South Summer Series Round 5 - Andover

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

320472

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Payment instructions

Pre reg via website or pay on the day

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am Open practice: 10am until 11am Gate practice 11:00-12:15 Racing starts at 12:45pm Cost to race - Experts £10 pre reg or £12 on the day Cost to race - Novices £5 Emal: southregionbmx@aol.com for info


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/06/14 01:00 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Championship Women (17+) BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
1/06/14 01:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
1/06/14 01:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
1/06/14 01:00 Novice 12-14 Mixed Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/06/14 01:00 Novice 15+ Mixed Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/06/14 01:00 Novice 8 and Under Mixed Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/06/14 01:00 Novice 9-11 Mixed Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/06/14 01:00 Junior Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Open Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---
1/06/14 01:00 Super Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
1/06/14 01:00 Mixed 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
1/06/14 01:00 Male 17+ Payback BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
1/06/14 01:00 Master Men BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
1/06/14 01:00 Veteran Men BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Novice 12-14 Mixed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 12-14 Mixed
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 15+ Mixed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 15+ Mixed
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8 and Under Mixed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8 and Under Mixed
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 9-11 Mixed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 9-11 Mixed
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+, N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Mixed 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Mixed 6 and Under
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17+ Payback
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£14.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Race Male 17+ Payback
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£14.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 01/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£17.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
4 Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
5 Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 23
6 Skye Wright Finished 0
7 Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
8 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 8 16

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 40
2 Saskia Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 10 34

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Amy Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 12 34
3 Sydnie Wheatley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 11 30

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Olivia Howard G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 40
2 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 34
3 Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 14 26
5 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 16 40

Race Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Edwards Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 40
2 Florence Hefft Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 34
3 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 26

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boo Kendall Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 40
2 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 34
3 Tania Barrow Finished N/A 0

Race Novice 12-14 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Henderson-goodfellow Finished 0
2 Zakaria Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Connor Moore Finished 0
4 Sam Kelty-white Finished 0
5 Rufus Llewelyn Finished 0
6 Tom Winwood Finished 0

Race Novice 15+ Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kyle Wilson Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Ben Broad Finished 0
3 George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Paula Arias Finished 0
5 Samantha Waine Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 0

Race Novice 8 and Under Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Wainwright Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
2 Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
3 Bobby Buenfeld Finished 0
4 Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Zion Poulter Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Amina Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
9 Breunne Davey Gosport BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
10 Bailey Miller Finished 0
11 Declan Chiparamandu Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
12 Jazmin Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
13 Lewis Fletcher Finished 0
14 Zach Kennard Finished 0
15 Davin Ngatchou Finished 0
16 Riley White Finished 0
17 Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
18 Dylan Gregory Finished 0
19 Gaston Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
20 Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
21 Mckenzie Bryant Finished 0
22 Dolly Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Show More

Race Novice 9-11 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Alfie-jay Wallis Finished 0
4 George Flory Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Niall Kennard Finished 0
8 Callum Pusey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Matthew Redwood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Martin Ngatchou Finished 0
11 Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
12 Alister Marsden Finished 0
13 Eric Soares Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
14 Lewis Carey Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
4 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
5 Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 23

Race Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 40
2 Ryan Davis Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 34
3 Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
4 Darren Boughton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 26
5 Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 23
6 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Simon Carey Finished 40-44 18
8 David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
9 Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 14
10 Gary Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 12
11 Daniel Sturgeon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
12 Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 17-29 9
13 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 8
14 Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 7
15 James McClymont Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
16 Adrian Rumsey Andover BMX Club Finished 17-29 5
17 Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 4
18 Terry Chambers Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 3
19 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 2
20 Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
21 Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 0
22 Garrick McMullin Army Cycling Union Finished 35-39 0
23 James Pritchard Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 0
24 Reiss Wheatley Finished 0
25 Damon Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
26 Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 0
27 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
28 Jason Hill Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
29 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
30 Richard Shelton Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
31 Jim Barrow Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
32 Steve Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 0
33 Perry Datson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
34 Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
35 Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
36 Dean Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished 0
37 Mark Poulter Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
38 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
39 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
40 Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
41 Mark Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
Show More

Race Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Mario Gabriel Berno Finished 30-34 0
3 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 30
4 Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 26
5 Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 23
6 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 16
9 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 14
10 Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 12
11 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
12 Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 9
13 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 8
14 Ewan Stark Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 7
15 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 6
16 Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 5
17 Mark Barden Syndicate BMX Racing Finished N/A 4
Show More

Race Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Xander Wright Finished 0
4 James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Harrison Davis Race Incorporated Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Noah Lampard Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Amanuel Brinton Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 9
13 Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 8
14 Kellon Joyce Finished 0
15 Daniel Hill-Gutierrez Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
16 Thomas Barker Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 5
17 Grace Dodd Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 4
18 Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 3
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 30
4 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 23
6 Freddie Lampard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Oak Buchan Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 14
10 Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 10
12 James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 9
13 Miles Gudgeon Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
14 Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 7
15 Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 6
16 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
17 Saskia Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 10 4
18 Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
19 Hayden Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
20 Noah McKinnon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
21 Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
22 Toby Spicer-Paterson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Lucy Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 9 20
7 Rossi O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 18
8 Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 16
9 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Oliver Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 8
14 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 30
4 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
7 Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 16
9 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 12
11 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Marvin Walsh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 7
15 James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 6
16 George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
17 Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
19 Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 2
20 Jack McClymont Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 1
21 Luke Terry Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
2 Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 23
6 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 20
7 Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Daniel With Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 16
9 Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 14
10 Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 10
12 Charlie Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
14 Max Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 7
15 Jackson Brocklebank Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Tyler Carter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 26
5 Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 23
6 Jos Marnham Finished Male 11 20
7 Oscar Ricketts Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 18
8 Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
10 Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 10
12 Josh Bruce Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 9
13 Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 8
14 Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 7
15 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
17 Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 3
19 Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
20 Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
21 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
22 Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
23 Jack Wiggins San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 11 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 18
8 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 16
9 Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 14
10 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
13 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
14 Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
15 Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
16 Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
17 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 12 4
18 Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 3
19 Luke Grace Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 2
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Toby Harris Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 23
6 Joseph Carter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 20
7 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Reece Datson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 16
9 Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 12
11 Tommy Garner Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Trystan Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 16
9 Donte Duvigneau Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 12
11 Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 34
3 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 10
12 Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
13 William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 8
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Ewan Stark Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 34
3 Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 26
5 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Ryan King Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 20
7 Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 18
8 Jack Rankin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 16

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Ryan Addis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 26
5 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
6 Harry Young LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 18
8 thomas mills Army Cycling Union Finished 0

Race Male 17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 20
7 Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Shane Francis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Gary O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Master 10
12 Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
16 Simon Homans Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 5
17 Fabio Ferreira Finished 0
18 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 3
19 George Warner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 2
20 William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 1
21 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 0
Show More

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CC Finished Master 34
3 Martin Stefanovic Finished Master 30
4 Steven Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 23

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 40
2 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 23
6 Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
7 Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 18
8 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
10 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 12
11 Stuart Muldoon Finished Veteran 10
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk