Event URN:
320471
Start date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Dagenham BMX Track
Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pre reg via website or pay on the day
Event website:
http://www.bmxsouth.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Martin Baxter
Info for Riders:
Registration 9.30am-11am
Open practice: 10am until 11am
Gate practice 11:00-12:15
Racing starts at 12:45pm
Cost to race - Experts £10 pre reg or £12 on the day
Cost to race - Novices £5
Emal: southregionbmx@aol.com for info
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Femal...
11 May 14 01:00 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B Female 10, Fema...
11 May 14 01:00 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Fema...
11 May 14 01:00 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Jervis Court,
Church Elm Lane,
Dagenham,
Essex,
RM10 9SH

Race: Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B --- Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Championship Women (17+)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---

Race: 17-29 Female Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---

Race: 30+ Female Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Novice 12-14 Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 15+ Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8 and Under Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9-11 Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---

Race: Open Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Super Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Mixed 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Male 17+ Payback

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
5 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 8 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
2 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 40
2 Sydnie Wheatley Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Edwards Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 40
2 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 40
2 Nadia Jene-Teixido Andover BMX Club Finished 35-39 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12-14 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Henderson-goodfellow Finished 0
2 Zakaria Hariti Finished 0
3 Craig Mufundisi Finished 0
4 Jack Mowat Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
5 Austin Mitchell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15+ Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8 and Under Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Wainwright Finished 0
2 Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
3 Leo Holdsworth Finished 0
4 Skye Wright Finished 0
5 Lewis Longley Finished 0
6 Frey Loxley Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
7 Declan Chiparamandu Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Zion Poulter Finished 0
10 Amina Hariti Finished 0
11 Lewis Fletcher Finished 0
12 Jazmin Razzell Finished 0
13 Zach Kennard Finished 0
14 Nyah McKay Brixton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
15 Davin Ngatchou Finished 0
16 Sophie Price Finished 0
17 Emelia Ward Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
18 Edward Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
19 Reid Hughes Finished 0
20 Lexy Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
21 Brennan Dobbs Finished 0
22 Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-11 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 George Flory Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Alfie-jay Wallis Finished 0
5 Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Alex Davey Finished 0
7 Niall Kennard Finished 0
8 Callum Pusey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Robert Head Finished 0
10 Martin Ngatchou Finished 0
11 Connor Glynn Finished 0
12 Dontae Hill Finished 0
13 Lewis Carey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 34
3 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 40
2 Mario Gabriel Berno Finished 30-34 0
3 Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 26
5 Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 23
6 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 20
7 Ewan Stark Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 18
8 Anthony Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
9 Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 14
10 Mark Barden Syndicate BMX Racing Finished N/A 12
11 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 10
12 Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 9
13 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Xander Wright Finished 0
3 James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Harrison Davis Race Incorporated Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Harry Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Daniel Hill-Gutierrez Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Filip Ujfoldi Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Amanuel Brinton Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
13 Frankie Minton-Lee Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 8
14 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 7
15 Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 6
16 Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 5
17 Thomas Barker Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 34
3 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 23
6 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 20
7 Oak Buchan Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 12
11 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 9
13 Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 8
14 Saskia Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 10 7
15 Toby Spicer-Paterson Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 6
16 Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 5
17 Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 26
5 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Lucy Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 20
7 Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 18
8 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Otto Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Oliver Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 7
15 Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Rossi O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Daniel Howells Finished Male 9 20
7 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 18
8 Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 14
10 Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 12
11 Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
12 Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 7
15 Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
16 George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
17 Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Luke Terry Finished Male 8 0
19 William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
2 Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
6 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 20
7 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 12
11 Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Daniel With Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
13 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 8
14 Charlie Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Max Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 6
16 Jacob Carreira-Ng Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Shriever Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 40
2 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Tyler Carter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 26
5 Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
6 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 18
8 Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Josh Bruce Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 12
11 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
12 Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 9
13 Teddy Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
15 Jemel Ellis McDonald Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Jos Marnham Finished Male 11 5
17 Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 3
19 Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
20 Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
21 Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
22 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
23 Jack Wiggins San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 11 0
24 Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 0
25 Tommy Healy Race Incorporated Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 30
4 Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 26
5 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 23
6 Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 20
7 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
8 Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Luke Grace Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 10
12 Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Toby Harris Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 30
4 Reece Datson Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 26
5 Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Samuel Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 20
7 Joseph Carter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 18
8 Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 14
10 Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Ryley Clarkson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 9
13 Cassius Bart Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
14 Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 30
4 Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Joel Lockhart Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 23
6 Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Noah Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 16
9 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 14 14
10 Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
11 Kraiwit Saenmwang Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 30
4 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
6 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 16
9 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
10 Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 15 10
12 William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 9
13 Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
14 Bradley Lines Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 7
15 Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Ewan Stark Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 34
3 Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 30
4 Ryan King Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 26
5 Aiden Collins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Jamie Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Gabriel Suarez Finished N/A 0
7 Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Edson Ferreira Jr Finished N/A 0
9 Harry Young LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Homans Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Gabor Deli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 14
10 Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 10
12 James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Gary O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Master 34
3 Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CC Finished Master 30
4 Steven Elliott Andover BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 James Sabin Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
2 Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Stuart Muldoon Finished Veteran 30