Event URN:
320466
Start date:
Sun, 30th Mar 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Series:
The North BMX Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 28th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Knowsley BMX Club
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 08:59 Novice 6 & Under (Must have turned 4) Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A
30 Mar 14 08:59 Novice 7 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
30 Mar 14 08:59 Novice 8 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...
30 Mar 14 08:59 Novice 9 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male ...

View All

 

http://www.bc-clubs.co.uk/knowsleybmxclub/

  

Registration:

9am-10am - On day registration.

9am-10:45 - Prereg signing in.

 

Warm Up:

9:15-9:45 – 17+ gates

9:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates

10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates

10:45-11:30 – Open track

  

Racing from about 12

  

Race Info Site

 

 

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Novice 6 & Under (Must have turned 4...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 08:59 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 08:59 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7, N/... ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 08:59 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8, N/... ---

Race: Novice 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 08:59 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9, N/... ---

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10, ... ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11, ... ---

Race: Novice 12

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12, ... ---

Race: Novice 13

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13, ... ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14, ... ---

Race: Novice 15

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15, ... ---

Race: Novice 16-17

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16, ... ---

Race: Novice 18+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Female 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Cruiser Male 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+, N/A ---

Race: Cruiser Male 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8, ... ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran ---

Race: Payback 15+ Open

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 14 hours 38 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 09:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under (Must have turned 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Morton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 James Criddle Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
5 James Parr Finished 0
6 William Shard Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jake Pomford Finished 0
3 Haley Jack Finished 0
4 Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Perry Kayes Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Heaven Finished 0
2 Jack McManus Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Reece Acott Finished 0
5 Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theodore Bishop Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
3 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Tyler Kendall Finished 0
5 Taylor Yardley Finished Male 9 0
6 Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Mathew Fisher Finished 0
8 Leo Miskimitin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
2 Mathew Oakes Finished 0
3 Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
5 Erin Trout Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
6 Robbie Davidson Finished Male 11 0
7 Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
8 Connor Reynolds Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Chadderton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
2 Jack Exton Finished 0
3 Oscar Smith Finished 0
4 Jordan Hoyle Finished 0
5 Nicole Whyne Finished 0
6 Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
7 Annie O'connor Finished 0
8 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Langstaff Finished 0
2 Thomas Webster Finished 0
3 Fitton Connor Finished 0
4 Richard Seward-acott Finished 0
5 Maisie Kendall Finished 0
6 Fred Smith Finished 0
7 Algis Sveikutis Finished 0
8 Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Female 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
2 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
3 Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
5 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
3 Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
4 Graeme Dodds Wennington Hall School Finished 35-39 26
5 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
7 Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished N/A 0
8 David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
9 Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 30-34 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
2 Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 30
4 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 23
6 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
7 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
8 Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 16
9 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 0
10 Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
11 Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
12 Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 9
13 Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Jeremy Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
4 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 26
5 Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 23
6 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 20
7 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
8 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 16
9 Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 0
10 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
11 Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Darren Oakes Disqualified 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 40
2 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Erin Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 40
2 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 30
4 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 23
6 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 20
7 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 18
8 Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 16
9 Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
10 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
4 Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
5 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 34
3 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
Jasmine Houston Disqualified 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Lay Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Bennett Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Eben Cousin Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 34
3 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Oliver Darwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 40
2 Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 26
5 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 James Jackson GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 8 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves True Racing Finished Male 9 40
2 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 30
4 Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Billy Smethurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
6 Jake Peat Finished Male 9 20
7 Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 18
8 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 26
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 20
7 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
11 Harry Burrell The Hub Club Finished Male 11 10
12 James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
3 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
6 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
7 Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 18
8 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Jack Bonney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
2 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
3 Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 23
6 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
7 Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 10
12 George Didsbury Finished Male 14 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Ben Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 15 34
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 George Howard Finished Male 15 26
5 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 23
6 Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 20
7 Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Thomas Garner Finished Male 15 16
9 Tom Farrington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 14
10 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 12
11 Joe Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 10
12 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 40
2 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 30
4 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 26
5 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 23
6 Japhet Kabyemela Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
7 Alex Lillie The Hub Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Liam Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
10 Max Fehn Finished Male 15 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
2 Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Jack Hall Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 20
7 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
10 Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
13 Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
17 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
18 Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
20 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 40
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
3 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 30
4 Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Darren Jones VC Fontainebleau Avon Finished N/A 0
6 Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
7 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18