Cronberry Classic 2014

Time Trial , Sorn – Saturday, 19 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320031

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Sorn Village Hall, Main Street, Sorn, KA5 6HU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:48:000
2.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:49:000
3.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:42:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:51:000
4.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:57:000
5.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:43:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:09:000
6.  James Cusick Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:29:000
7.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:43:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:35:000
8.  Michael Robb Finished 4th 00:44:29:000 0

8. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:29:000
9.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:40:000
10.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:44:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:50:000
11.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:10:000
12.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:20:000
13.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:33:000
14.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:53:000
15.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:04:000
16.  Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:11:000
17.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:25:000
18.  Kevin Brown Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:43:000
19.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:52:000
20.  Lynsey Curran Adalta Cycling Club Finished 00:46:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:56:000
21.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:11:000
22.  James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:12:000
23.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:35:000
24.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:47:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:49:000
25.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:47:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:55:000
26.  Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:56:000
27.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
28.  Christopher McConnell Finished 4th 00:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:48:000
29.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:20:000
30.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:51:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:04:000
31.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:11:000
32.  Craig Ross Finished 00:51:30:000 0

32. Craig Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:30:000
33.  Trefor Baker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:51:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:43:000
34.  Colin Hunter VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:52:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:06:000
35.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
36.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:52:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:53:000
37.  Steven McLean Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished N/A 00:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:29:000
38.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:39:000
39.  John Gilmour Finished 00:53:48:000 0

39. John Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:48:000
40.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:44:000
41.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:55:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:02:000
42.  Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 00:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:10:000
43.  Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:19:000
44.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:33:000
45.  Bruce Cockburn Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:41:000
46.  Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:53:000
47.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:12:000
48.  Beverley Ashton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
49.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:00:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

320031

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Sorn Village Hall, Main Street, Sorn, KA5 6HU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:48:000
2.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:49:000
3.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:42:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:51:000
4.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:57:000
5.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:43:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:09:000
6.  James Cusick Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:29:000
7.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:43:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:35:000
8.  Michael Robb Finished 4th 00:44:29:000 0

8. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:29:000
9.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:40:000
10.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:44:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:50:000
11.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:10:000
12.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:20:000
13.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:33:000
14.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:53:000
15.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:04:000
16.  Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:11:000
17.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:25:000
18.  Kevin Brown Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:43:000
19.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:52:000
20.  Lynsey Curran Adalta Cycling Club Finished 00:46:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:56:000
21.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:11:000
22.  James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:12:000
23.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:35:000
24.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:47:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:49:000
25.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:47:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:55:000
26.  Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:56:000
27.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:19:000
28.  Christopher McConnell Finished 4th 00:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:48:000
29.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:20:000
30.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:51:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:04:000
31.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:11:000
32.  Craig Ross Finished 00:51:30:000 0

32. Craig Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:30:000
33.  Trefor Baker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:51:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:43:000
34.  Colin Hunter VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:52:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:06:000
35.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:23:000
36.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:52:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:53:000
37.  Steven McLean Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished N/A 00:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:29:000
38.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:39:000
39.  John Gilmour Finished 00:53:48:000 0

39. John Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:48:000
40.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:44:000
41.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:55:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:02:000
42.  Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 00:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:10:000
43.  Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:19:000
44.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:33:000
45.  Bruce Cockburn Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:41:000
46.  Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:53:000
47.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:12:000
48.  Beverley Ashton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
49.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:00:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk