Event URN:
320031
Start date:
Sat, 19th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Sorn Village Hall
Main Street, Sorn, KA5 6HU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 13th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Loudoun RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Steven Grier
1 Dalgain Drive
Sorn
Mauchline
Ayrshire
KA5 6JR
01290559307
steven.grier@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Loudoun RC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 27km / 17m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Sorn,
KA5 6HU

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 3 hours 3 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 27km / 17m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:41:48:000 0
2 John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
3 Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:42:51:000 0
4 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:42:57:000 0
5 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:43:09:000 0
6 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:43:29:000 0
7 Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:43:35:000 0
8 Michael Robb Finished 4th 00:44:29:000 0
9 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:44:40:000 0
10 Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:44:50:000 0
11 Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:10:000 0
12 Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:45:20:000 0
13 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:45:33:000 0
14 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:45:53:000 0
15 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:46:04:000 0
16 Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:11:000 0
17 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:46:25:000 0
18 Kevin Brown Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:46:43:000 0
19 Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:46:52:000 0
20 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 00:46:56:000 0
21 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:11:000 0
22 James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:47:12:000 0
23 Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:47:35:000 0
24 David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:47:49:000 0
25 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:47:55:000 0
26 Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:56:000 0
27 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished 00:49:19:000 0
28 Christopher McConnell Finished 4th 00:49:48:000 0
29 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:50:20:000 0
30 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:51:04:000 0
31 Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
32 Craig Ross Finished 00:51:30:000 0
33 Trefor Baker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:51:43:000 0
34 Colin Hunter VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:52:06:000 0
35 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
36 Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:52:53:000 0
37 Steven McLean Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished N/A 00:53:29:000 0
38 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
39 John Gilmour Finished 00:53:48:000 0
40 Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:54:44:000 0
41 Robert Drummond Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:55:02:000 0
42 Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:55:10:000 0
43 Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:55:19:000 0
44 Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:33:000 0
45 Bruce Cockburn Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:41:000 0
46 Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
47 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:01:12:000 0
48 Beverley Ashton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
49 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:14:00:000 0