Aberdeenshire Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 29 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000031

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Miller C21 Multisport RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Wright Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Moore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Duncan Johnston Orkney Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Liam Innes Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Willie Gibb Wallacehill CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dominic McAdam Cairngorm CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Evan Hawkins Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Rennie Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Graham Moore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Miller C21 Multisport RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Evan Hawkins Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Wright Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Willie Gibb Wallacehill CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 112km / 70 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
112km / 70 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 137km / 85 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
137km / 85 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 289km / 180 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
289km / 180 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000031

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Miller C21 Multisport RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Wright Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Moore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Duncan Johnston Orkney Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Liam Innes Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Willie Gibb Wallacehill CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dominic McAdam Cairngorm CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Evan Hawkins Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Rennie Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Hassan Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Murdoch North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Smith Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Graham Moore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Hastie Cyclesport Dundee Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Miller C21 Multisport RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Evan Hawkins Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Wright Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Willie Gibb Wallacehill CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 112km / 70 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
112km / 70 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 137km / 85 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
137km / 85 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/00 00:00 --- --- 289km / 180 miles
Sat 29/04/00 – 00:00
289km / 180 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk