Pembrey Circuit Series 2014 Round 4

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 24 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Pembrey series. Youth races likely to be on the Go-Kart track while seniors will use the whole circuit. Exact format may change but races for both seniors and youths.

Event Details

Event URN:

319848

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
View map

Series:

Pembrey Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rhys Gravelle Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eduardo Jesus Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Pykett Finished 4th 3

7. Ben Pykett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alys Masters Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:20 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Pembrey series. Youth races likely to be on the Go-Kart track while seniors will use the whole circuit. Exact format may change but races for both seniors and youths.

Event Details

Event URN:

319848

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
View map

Series:

Pembrey Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Colman Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rhys Gravelle Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eduardo Jesus Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Pykett Finished 4th 3

7. Ben Pykett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alys Masters Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 24/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:20 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/06/14 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 24/06/14 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016