Yello Velo 'Cross - Lincolnshire League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 01 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

822/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Henry Bellars Unknown 0

7. Henry Bellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

10. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tim James Unknown 0

4. Tim James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Andy Unknown 0

10. Thomas Andy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Key Unknown 0

11. James Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Andy Unknown 0

12. James Andy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Dyson Unknown 0

30. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

31. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

34. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Simon Cocker Unknown N/A 0

36. Simon Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

38. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Wheeler Unknown N/A 0

39. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

41. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

42. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

43. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

44. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

45. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Karl Bolton Unknown 0

46. Karl Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

50. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

52. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

822/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Henry Bellars Unknown 0

7. Henry Bellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

10. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tim James Unknown 0

4. Tim James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Andy Unknown 0

10. Thomas Andy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Key Unknown 0

11. James Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Andy Unknown 0

12. James Andy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Dyson Unknown 0

30. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

31. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

34. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Simon Cocker Unknown N/A 0

36. Simon Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

38. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Wheeler Unknown N/A 0

39. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

41. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

42. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

43. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

44. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

45. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Karl Bolton Unknown 0

46. Karl Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

50. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

52. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk