Event URN:
319422
Start date:
Thu, 21st Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
West of Scotland Kart Track
Merryton Road, Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, ML9 2UL
The Kart Track must be accessed from the motorway side off the A72 Lanark Road. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Kilbride Road Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.ekroadclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gregor Yeoman
11 School Road
Sandford
Strathaven
Lanarkshire
ML10 6BF
01357523039
gregorandaudrey@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
East Kilbride Road Club
Info for Riders:
Races will be run strictly on time so to ensure a race pre entry is essential.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 19:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
21 Aug 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
21 Aug 14 19:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
21 Aug 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Part of The WoSCA youth development series and based at the West of Scotland Kart Track in Larkhall

Event Location:

Merryton Road,
Larkhall,
South Lanarkshire,
ML9 2UL

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 22 hours 35 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 19:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 22 hours 35 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 19:15 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 22 hours 35 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 18:50 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 22 hours 35 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 9 days 22 hours 35 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 18:15 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
2 Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
3 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
4 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Abigail Macintosh Royal Albert CC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
3 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 1
4 Nia Struthers East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 3
2 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
4 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
5 Sophie Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
6 Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
7 Aoibhinn McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
8 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
2 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
3 Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished D 1
4 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
5 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
6 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
7 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 3
2 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
3 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
4 Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

1 169 Calum Shackley 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth A Male
2 161 Greg Henderson 0   Ayr Roads Cycling Club Youth A Male
3 168 Ewan Mathieson 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth A Male
4 177 Calum Kennedy 0   The Rigmar Racers Youth A Male
5 164 Blake Welsh 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth A Male
6 171 Danny Mulholland 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth A Male
7 167 Calum Johnston 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth A Male
8 166 Ryan Glasgow 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth A Male
9 174 Lewis Gray 0   Peebles CC Youth A Male
10 162 Robbie McLaren 0   Dunfermline CC Youth A Male
11 163 Stuart Paterson 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth A Male
DNF 173 Euan Sutherland 0   Paisley Velo Cycling Club Youth A Male
DNF 180 Mathew Bulon 0   Paisley Velo Cycling Club Youth A Male
DNF 165 Darius Gillies 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth A Male
DNS 178 Fraser Middleton 0   VC Astar Anderside Youth A Male
1 179 Jenny Hall 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth A Female
2 176 Amber King 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth A Female
3 170 Jess Millar 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth A Female
4 172 Gemma Penman 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth A Female
DNS 175 Abigail Macintosh 0   Royal Albert CC Youth A Female

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

1 121 Sean Dupree 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
2 126 Jack Cruden 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth B Male
3 136 Charlie Johnston 0   Team Thomsons Cycles Youth B Male
4 133 Adam Hazle 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth B Male
5 138 Oran McConville 0    East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
6 137 Christopher Hordon 0   West Lothian Clarion CC Youth B Male
7 135 Oliver Murray 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth B Male
8 67 Callum Reid 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth B Male
9 125 Finley Atterton 0   Edinburgh RC Youth B Male
10 131 Douglas Arthur 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth B Male
11 132 Matti Dobbins 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth B Male
12 143 Ryan Evetts 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
13 141 Joseph Crawley 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
14 123 Lewis McKay 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
15 122 Calum Hopkins 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
16 139 Robert Brewer 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
17 140 Jack Nobile 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Male
DNF 127 Jonathon Hilbourne 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth B Male
DNF 128 Matthew Running 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth B Male
1 134 Lusia Steele 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth B Female
2 129 Anna Shackley 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth B Female
3 142 Alison Bryce 0   West Lothian Clarion Youth B Female
4 124 Nia Struthers 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth B Female
DNF 130 Abby Stewart 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth B Female

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

1 98 Jamie Johnston 0   Team Thomsons Cycles Youth C Male
2 92 Hamish MacLaren 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth C Male
3 97 Callum Reid 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth C Male
4 96 Aaron King 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth C Male
5 86 Mackenzie Stewart 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Male
6 93 Kyle McInnes 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth C Male
7 83 Craig Paterson 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Male
8 94 Fraser Thomson 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth C Male
9 85 Keir Roberts 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Male
DNS 87 Murray Lawson 0   Edinburgh RC Youth C Male
DNS 89 Nuala Hoyle 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth C Male
1 95 Eva Young 0   Royal Albert CC Youth C Female
2 88 Georgia Ferry 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth C Male
3 91 Beth Wilson 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth C Female
4 81 Kirsty Hay 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Female
5 100 sophie Dobbins 0   Johnstone Jets  Youth C Female
6 82 Grace McCabe 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Female
7 99 Aoibhinn McConvile 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth C Female
8 90 Sophie Paterson 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth C Female

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

1 50 Archie Ellen 0   Edinburgh RC Youth D Male
2 54 Patrick Barnes 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Male
3 53 James Ballantyne 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Male
4 59 Keir Gaffney 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth D Male
5 61 Jamie Thomson 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth D Male
6 58 Colin Arthur 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth D Male
7 46 Finlay Taylor 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
8 62 Jack McManus 0   Royal Albert CC Youth D Male
9 52 Kristofer Bryce 0   Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Youth D Male
10 65 Daniel Crawley 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
11 60 Ruairi Mulholland 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth D Male
12 41 Stuart Dallas 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
13 42 Thomas Dunn 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
14 51 Zak Swan 0   Glasgow East Amateur Riders Youth D Male
15 47 Thomas Wisdish 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
16 57 Sam Wells 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Male
DNF 49 Alfie Atterton 0   Edinburgh RC Youth D Male
DNF 45 Cormac McConville 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Male
1 56 Imani Pereira-James 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Female
2 48 Morven Yeoman 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Female
3 64 Eilidh Shaw 0   Clydesdale Colts Youth D Female
4 55 Kasha Butz 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Female
5 44 Fiona Hay 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Female
6 43 Isla Gilroy 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth D Female
7 66 Una Morrice 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth D Female
DNF 63 Anna Reid 0   Stirling Bike Club Youth D Female

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

Pos No. Name Points License No. Club Category
1 6 Daisy Taylor 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth E Female
2 3 Corrie Gilroy 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth E Female
3 17 Isla McCutcheon 0   Johnstone Jets Youth E Female
4 18 Ines Morrice 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth E Female
1 15 Struan Shaw 0   Royal Albert CC Youth E Male
2 1 Oliver Kelly 0   Ayr Roads Cycling Club Youth E Male
3 4 Max Laird 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth E Male
4 10 Geoff Vera 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth E Male
5 8 Charlie Torrance 0   Glasgow East Amateur Riders Youth E Male
6 7 Rhys Edwards 0   Edinburgh RC Youth E Male
7 16 Andrew Brewer 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth E Male
8 12 Lauchlan Burleigh 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth E Male
9 5 Adam Murray 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth E Male
10 11 Jacob Wells 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth E Male
11 9 Joe Barnes 0   Glasgow Riderz Youth E Male
DNF 2 Aidan Dallas 0   East Kilbride Road Club Youth E Male
DNF 14 Neal Mc Shane 0   Royal Albert CC Youth E Male
DNF 13 Thomas Penman 0   Johnstone Wheelers CC Youth E Male