ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 26 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

573/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Cane Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

3. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lisa Daly Unknown 0

4. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Cane Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
Nicola Soden VCUK Unknown 3rd
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

3. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julian Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dane Walker Unknown 4th 0

5. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sean Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Callum Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:47

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

573/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Cane Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

3. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lisa Daly Unknown 0

4. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Cane Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
Nicola Soden VCUK Unknown 3rd
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

3. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julian Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dane Walker Unknown 4th 0

5. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sean Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Callum Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Courses des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/10/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/10/09 – 19:47

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk