BCF West Thames/ Harp RC Criteriums 18

Road – Tuesday, 10 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999046

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Carden Unknown 3rd 6

1. Mark Carden -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Aubry Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999046

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Carden Unknown 3rd 6

1. Mark Carden -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Aubry Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk