Fife CA Midweek Series Event 20 - 5 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 11 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:10:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:56:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:10:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:57:000
3.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:15:00
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:11:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:34:00
5.  Jim Meek Finished 00:11:55:00 0

5. Jim Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:55:00
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:59:00
7.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:15:00
7.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:15:00
9.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:20:00
10.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:00
11.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:12:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:26:00
12.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:12:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:35:00
13.  Andy Johnston Finished 00:12:45:00 0

13. Andy Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:45:00
14.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:12:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:49:00
15.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:00
16.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:01:00
17.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:04:00
18.  Brian Thompson Finished 00:13:16:00 0

18. Brian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:00
19.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:18:00
20.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:22:00
21.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:13:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:30:00
22.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:13:52:00 0

22. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:00
23.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:14:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:05:00
24.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:11:00
25.  Colin Reid Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:30:00
26.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:14:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:32:00
27.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:17:00
27.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:17:00
29.  Jim Taylor Finished 00:15:27:00 0

29. Jim Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:00
30.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:16:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:30:00
31.  Stuart Turvey Finished 00:34:17:00 0

31. Stuart Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:17:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:10:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:56:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:10:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:57:000
3.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:15:00
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:11:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:34:00
5.  Jim Meek Finished 00:11:55:00 0

5. Jim Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:55:00
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:59:00
7.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:15:00
7.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:15:00
9.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:20:00
10.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:00
11.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:12:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:26:00
12.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:12:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:35:00
13.  Andy Johnston Finished 00:12:45:00 0

13. Andy Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:45:00
14.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:12:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:49:00
15.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:00
16.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:01:00
17.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:04:00
18.  Brian Thompson Finished 00:13:16:00 0

18. Brian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:00
19.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:18:00
20.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:22:00
21.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:13:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:30:00
22.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:13:52:00 0

22. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:00
23.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:14:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:05:00
24.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:11:00
25.  Colin Reid Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:30:00
26.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:14:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:32:00
27.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:17:00
27.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:17:00
29.  Jim Taylor Finished 00:15:27:00 0

29. Jim Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:27:00
30.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:16:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:30:00
31.  Stuart Turvey Finished 00:34:17:00 0

31. Stuart Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:17:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk