Forest of Dean Fun Kids MTB Race - Spring Series

MTB XC – Monday, 05 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

2. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Kibble Unknown 0

3. Peter Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Bridgewater Unknown 0

4. Josh Bridgewater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Jones Unknown 0

5. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Proffitt Unknown 0

6. Michael Proffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peregrine Slinger Unknown 0

7. Peregrine Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ffion Gilbert Unknown 0

3. Ffion Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mererid Hunt Unknown 0

4. Mererid Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanna Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Bennion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Miller Unknown 0

3. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Beard Unknown 0

4. Daniel Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Freer Unknown 0

5. Thomas Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Allen Unknown 0

6. Joshua Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Brooks Unknown 0

7. Joshua Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Ash Unknown 0

8. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Adsett Unknown 0

9. Joe Adsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eilish Gilbert Unknown 0

2. Eilish Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helilwen Gilbert Unknown 0

3. Helilwen Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

4. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Couldrey Unknown 0

3. Jacob Couldrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Wheatley Unknown 0

4. Andrew Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Rollason Unknown 0

5. Harvey Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

6. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Bridgewater Unknown 0

7. Scott Bridgewater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sebi Turvey Unknown 0

9. Sebi Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sylvia Slinger Unknown 0

3. Sylvia Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 0

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Broomhall Unknown 0

4. Sam Broomhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Howard Clarke Unknown 0

7. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Simon Todd Unknown 0

9. Simon Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Clarke Unknown 0

2. Lucy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Gilbert Unknown 0

1. Shannon Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Forest of Dean, a fun challenging series of 3 races that you can race cool single track, around a loop of approx 1 mile along part of the established FoDCA single track and some new trails.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

2. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Kibble Unknown 0

3. Peter Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Bridgewater Unknown 0

4. Josh Bridgewater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Jones Unknown 0

5. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Proffitt Unknown 0

6. Michael Proffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peregrine Slinger Unknown 0

7. Peregrine Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ffion Gilbert Unknown 0

3. Ffion Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mererid Hunt Unknown 0

4. Mererid Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanna Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Bennion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Miller Unknown 0

3. Rowan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Beard Unknown 0

4. Daniel Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Freer Unknown 0

5. Thomas Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Allen Unknown 0

6. Joshua Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Brooks Unknown 0

7. Joshua Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Ash Unknown 0

8. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Adsett Unknown 0

9. Joe Adsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eilish Gilbert Unknown 0

2. Eilish Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helilwen Gilbert Unknown 0

3. Helilwen Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

4. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Couldrey Unknown 0

3. Jacob Couldrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Wheatley Unknown 0

4. Andrew Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Rollason Unknown 0

5. Harvey Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

6. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Bridgewater Unknown 0

7. Scott Bridgewater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sebi Turvey Unknown 0

9. Sebi Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sylvia Slinger Unknown 0

3. Sylvia Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 0

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Broomhall Unknown 0

4. Sam Broomhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Howard Clarke Unknown 0

7. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Proffitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Simon Todd Unknown 0

9. Simon Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Clarke Unknown 0

2. Lucy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Gilbert Unknown 0

1. Shannon Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Forest of Dean, a fun challenging series of 3 races that you can race cool single track, around a loop of approx 1 mile along part of the established FoDCA single track and some new trails.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15 min + lap
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15 min + lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/08 12:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 30 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 05/05/08 – 12:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
30 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk