Event URN:
318851
Start date:
Sun, 27th Apr 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Birchall
Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
( View map )
Series:
Midland XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bolsover & District Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midlandsxc.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
6 Home Farm Close
Witherley
Atherstone
Warwickshire
CV9 3SP
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
27 Apr 14 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
27 Apr 14 09:00 Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
27 Apr 14 09:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

View All

With it's location on the edge of the Peak District , the bad-*** trails and the licensed bar, Birchall has established itself as a classic Midlands race venue. Online entry is available at xcracer.com

Event Location:

Sheffield Road,
Unstone,
Dronfield,
Derbyshire,
S18 4DB

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Go-Race Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 Go-MTB --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Go-Race Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 Go-MTB --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Masters Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Super Vet Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 Go-MTB --- Senior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins

Race: Under 13 Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 10 Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 14 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Twitter Feed

2014 Midlands Mtb Series Round 2 - Presented by Bolsover & District CC - Video

Posted 16/02/2014

2014 Midlands Mtb Series Round 2 - Presented by Bolsover & District CC - Video

Posted 16/02/2014

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:21:44:000 60
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 50
3 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:23:29:000 45
4 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Juvenile 00:26:01:000 40
5 Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:28:46:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:18:42:000 60
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:19:28:000 50
3 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:19:38:000 45
4 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:20:59:000 40
5 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:21:37:000 36
6 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:21:41:000 32
7 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:21:52:000 28
8 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:23:51:000 26
9 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:24:07:000 24
10 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:24:19:000 22
11 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:25:36:000 20
12 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:25:37:000 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:49:31:000 60
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:50:30:000 50
3 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:55:43:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 00:34:53:000 60
2 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:36:08:000 50
3 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:36:32:000 45
4 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:36:33:000 40
5 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:36:41:000 36
6 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:38:33:000 32
7 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:39:01:000 28
8 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 00:39:08:000 26
9 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:39:59:000 24
10 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:03:000 22
11 Nathan Rigby-Howard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:40:05:000 0
12 Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:41:13:000 19
13 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:41:51:000 18
14 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:44:13:000 17
15 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:44:32:000 16
16 Unknown Rider Finished 00:48:10:000 0
17 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:14:17:000 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:19:49:000 60
2 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:26:59:000 50
3 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:29:46:000 45
4 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:30:34:000 40
5 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:32:37:000 36
6 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:37:17:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Expert 01:32:04:000 60
2 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 01:38:19:000 50
3 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:12:43:000 45
4 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:26:36:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vikki Jones Finished 01:10:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Staley Finished 00:44:27:000 0
2 Anthony Franklin Finished 00:45:26:000 0
3 Antony de Csernatony Finished Veteran 00:46:34:000 0
4 Cam Watkins Finished 00:47:37:000 0
5 Lee Bradshaw Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 00:50:43:000 0
6 Matt North Finished Sport 00:55:03:000 0
7 Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 0
8 Phil Jacques Finished 00:55:51:000 0
9 Ashley Andrews Finished 00:57:09:000 0
10 Paul Borlase-hendry Finished 01:00:24:000 0
11 Andy Binstead Finished 01:04:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 01:19:13:000 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:21:16:000 50
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:21:51:000 45
4 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:22:49:000 40
5 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:09:000 0
6 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:24:52:000 32
7 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished G/Vet 01:26:24:000 28
8 Kirby Bennett Finished 01:26:42:000 0
9 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:26:55:000 0
10 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:27:08:000 22
11 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:27:49:000 20
12 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:28:41:000 19
13 Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:30:37:000 18
14 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:32:24:000 17
15 Robin Murray Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:33:04:000 0
16 Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 01:33:53:000 15
17 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished G/Vet 01:35:15:000 0
18 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:37:12:000 13
19 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished G/Vet 01:38:15:000 12
20 David Jones Finished 01:44:24:000 0
21 Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished G/Vet 01:20:27:000 10
22 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:20:40:000 9
23 Carl Rowe Finished 01:30:34:000 0
24 Ian Sivell Finished 01:38:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:02:31:000 60
2 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:05:59:000 50
3 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:09:04:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Sokal Finished Elite 01:17:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Burman Team WNT Finished Sport 01:13:59:000 60
2 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:11:000 50
3 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 01:36:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Stokes Finished 01:16:53:000 0
2 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:40:09:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:10:38:000 60
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 01:15:24:000 50
3 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:40:33:000 45
4 Kate Mcmanus Finished 01:24:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Pomfret Finished Veteran 01:10:56:000 60
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 50
3 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:13:00:000 45
4 Anthony White Finished Veteran 01:13:26:000 40
5 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:14:27:000 36
6 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:16:11:000 32
7 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Veteran 01:17:19:000 28
8 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:18:53:000 26
9 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:19:01:000 24
10 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:19:02:000 0
11 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:19:27:000 20
12 Matthew Worrallo Finished Veteran 01:22:08:000 19
13 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:23:52:000 18
14 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 01:23:58:000 17
15 Gary Howard Finished Veteran 01:24:19:000 16
16 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:24:31:000 15
17 Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 01:25:06:000 14
18 Simon Ridge Finished 01:25:58:000 0
19 David Shaw Finished 01:26:46:000 0
20 Matthew Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:27:00:000 0
21 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:28:19:000 10
22 Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 01:28:24:000 9
23 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 01:28:40:000 8
24 Anthony Jordan Finished Veteran 01:30:12:000 0
25 Peter Hoy Finished 01:30:57:000 0
26 Rob Andrews Finished 01:31:28:000 0
27 John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:31:49:000 4
28 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 01:32:22:000 3
29 Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 01:32:52:000 2
30 George Peers Finished 01:33:22:000 0
31 Christian Smith Finished 01:41:21:000 0
32 Nigel Watson Finished 01:41:45:000 0
33 Tim Bowling Finished 01:47:08:000 0
34 Dave Bettridge Finished 01:11:06:000 0
35 Andy Riley Finished 01:11:56:000 0
36 Ben Appleby Finished 01:16:07:000 0
37 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:16:53:000 0
38 Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 01:17:15:000 0
39 Wayne Powers Finished 01:17:44:000 0
40 Adam Riley Finished 01:33:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:39:40:000 60
2 Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:40:26:000 50
3 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:41:16:000 45
4 Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:42:02:000 40
5 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:43:54:000 36
6 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:44:06:000 32
7 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:51:50:000 28
8 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:53:09:000 26
9 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Elite 01:55:18:000 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:27:24:000 60
2 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:28:18:000 50
3 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:29:03:000 45
4 Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 01:31:35:000 40
5 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:32:46:000 36
6 Ashley Evans Run & Ride Finished Expert 01:34:05:000 32
7 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:35:22:000 28
8 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Expert 01:35:43:000 26
9 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:38:07:000 24
10 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:43:26:000 22
11 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:44:18:000 20
12 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Expert 01:46:28:000 19
13 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:47:08:000 18
14 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:48:47:000 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:08:27:000 60
2 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:08:52:000 50
3 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 01:09:44:000 45
4 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:11:25:000 40
5 Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:13:10:000 36
6 Joshua Walling Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Junior 01:18:00:000 32
7 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:18:03:000 28
8 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:19:03:000 26
9 James Pritchard Finished Junior 01:21:54:000 24
10 Ross Marriott Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Junior 01:26:55:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Cox Finished Expert 01:30:34:000 0
2 Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master 01:31:14:000 50
3 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:32:07:000 45
4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:33:38:000 40
5 Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:35:48:000 36
6 Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:36:39:000 0
7 Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 01:36:41:000 28
8 Campbell Walsh Finished 01:36:48:000 0
9 Richard Knowles Finished Master 01:37:41:000 24
10 Paul Londors Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Master 01:38:39:000 22
11 Mathew Livesey Finished Master 01:39:19:000 20
12 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:41:17:000 19
13 Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Expert 01:41:59:000 0
14 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 01:42:47:000 17
15 Mariusz Jaskolski Finished Sport 01:47:45:000 0
16 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 01:50:44:000 15
17 Tony Styles Finished 01:33:20:000 0
18 Chris Heywood Finished 01:36:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Lewis Finished 01:16:15:000 0
2 P Danie Finished 01:21:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:16:28:000 60
2 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:06:000 50
3 Dave Saunders Finished Sport 01:18:16:000 45
4 Ben Wadey Finished 01:19:03:000 0
5 John Johnston Finished 01:19:52:000 0
6 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:19:58:000 32
7 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:20:46:000 0
8 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:21:00:000 26
9 Sam Owens Finished Sport 01:21:09:000 24
10 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Sport 01:21:48:000 22
11 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:23:18:000 20
12 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:23:28:000 19
13 Phil English Finished 01:23:35:000 0
14 Joseph Elwood Finished 01:24:05:000 0
15 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:09:000 16
16 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:24:15:000 15
17 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:27:32:000 14
18 Matthew Law Forest Side Bicycle Club Finished Sport 01:27:33:000 13
19 David Singleton Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 01:28:41:000 12
20 Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 01:28:59:000 11
21 Lee West Finished Sport 01:29:26:000 10
22 Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Sport 01:32:00:000 9
23 Andy Brett Run & Ride Finished N/A 01:32:29:000 0
24 Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:33:33:000 7
25 Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:33:34:000 6
26 Hugo Catton Finished 01:33:39:000 0
27 Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 01:36:00:000 4
28 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Sport 01:37:14:000 3
29 Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 01:37:34:000 2
30 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Sport 01:38:26:000 1
31 Henry Heyes Finished N/A 01:39:24:000 0
32 Nathan Peel Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 01:56:05:000 0
33 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:19:51:000 0
34 David Alvey Finished 01:35:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:09:44:000 0
2 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:09:52:000 0
3 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:57:000 0
4 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:10:03:000 0
5 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:48:000 0
6 David Hird Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:10:51:000 0
7 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 00:11:05:000 0
8 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
9 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:46:000 0
10 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:11:54:000 0
11 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:12:27:000 0
12 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:14:31:000 0
2 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:14:36:000 0
3 Mia Rolinson Finished 00:17:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:06:26:000 0
2 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:34:000 0
3 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:00:000 0
4 Harry Ellison Finished 00:07:08:000 0
5 Benjamin Livesey Finished 00:07:42:000 0
6 Noah Ellison Finished 00:07:48:000 0
7 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 00:08:45:000 0
8 Jack Livesey Finished 00:09:07:000 0
9 Corben Haynes Finished 00:11:56:000 0
10 Oliver Spooner Finished 00:11:58:000 0
11 Noah Gillott Finished 00:12:15:000 0
12 Oliver Watson Finished 00:12:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:03:000 0
2 Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 00:08:05:000 0
3 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:09:35:000 0
4 Evelyn Roberts Finished N/A 00:10:55:000 0
5 Emily Rolinson Finished 00:11:04:000 0
6 Holly Nainby Finished 00:12:55:000 0