Dudley Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 14 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004044

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Streather VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Everson Adalta Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Mozley Swansea Uni MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday = National Madison Championship, U16/U14/U12 omnium & E/1/2/3/4/J/W open events. Sunday = National Sprinters League, Womens Omnium League, U16/U14/U12 omnium & E/1/2/3/4/J/W open events. Entry Seniors/Juniors £15 per day or £25 for both days, Youth Categories £8 per day. No EOL for any categories. See www.halesowencycling.net for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM04-041]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004044

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Streather VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Everson Adalta Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Mozley Swansea Uni MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday = National Madison Championship, U16/U14/U12 omnium & E/1/2/3/4/J/W open events. Sunday = National Sprinters League, Womens Omnium League, U16/U14/U12 omnium & E/1/2/3/4/J/W open events. Entry Seniors/Juniors £15 per day or £25 for both days, Youth Categories £8 per day. No EOL for any categories. See www.halesowencycling.net for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM04-041]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk