Event URN:
318700
Start date:
Thu, 24th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
West of Scotland Kart Track
Merryton Road, Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, ML9 2UL
The Kart Track must be accessed from the motorway side off the A72 Lanark Road. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Kilbride Road Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.ekroadclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gregor Yeoman
11 School Road
Sandford
Strathaven
Lanarkshire
ML10 6BF
01357523039
gregorandaudrey@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
East Kilbride Road Club
Info for Riders:
Due to the early season start all races will be run strictly on time so to ensure a race pre entry is essential.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 19:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
24 Apr 14 19:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
24 Apr 14 18:50 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
24 Apr 14 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

View All

Part of The WoSCA youth development series and based at the West of Scotland Kart Track in Larkhall

Event Location:

Merryton Road,
Larkhall,
South Lanarkshire,
ML9 2UL

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 2 days 6 hours 6 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 19:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 2 days 6 hours 6 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 19:15 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 2 days 6 hours 6 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 18:50 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 2 days 6 hours 6 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 2 days 6 hours 6 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 18:15 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished E 3
2 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
3 Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 1
4 Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 0
5 Aidan Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
6 Max Laird Western Titans BMX Club Finished E 0
7 Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
8 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
9 Finn Johnstone Finished 0
10 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
11 Tom Armstrong Finished 0
12 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
3 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
4 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
5 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
7 Nia Struthers East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
2 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 1
4 Aoibhinn McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
5 Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
2 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
3 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
4 Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
5 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
6 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
7 Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
8 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
9 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
2 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
3 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished E 1
4 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0