Event URN:
318173
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit
Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Towy Riders ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Smith
07887800867
llainallt@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Circuit racing is back at Pembrey, for senior and all youth categories.

The E/1/2 is also open to 3rd category riders. 3rds can double up for an additional £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 20:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Jun 14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
10 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Pembrey,
Carmarthenshire,
SA16 0HZ

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 8
3 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 6
5 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 5
6 Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Hefin Price Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 3
8 Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 1
10 Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 2
3 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
2 Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
3 Eden Rae Davies Finished 0