Pembrey Circuit Series 2014 Round 1

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 03 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

318172

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
View map

Info for Riders

Circuit racing is back at Pembrey, for senior and all youth categories. The E/1/2 is also open to 3rd cat riders (for some reason, I can't change it online) - 3rds can double up for an additional £5


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/06/14 20:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite ---
3/06/14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th ---
3/06/14 19:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
3/06/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
3/06/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
3/06/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
3/06/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
3/06/14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
3/06/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
3/06/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
3/06/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
3/06/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
3/06/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 03/06/14 - 20:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 03/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Tue 03/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 03/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Tue 03/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
3 Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
4 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
5 David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
7 Hefin Price Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 3
8 Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 Daniel Davies Finished 2nd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 7
4 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Rhys Williams Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 3rd 5
6 Richard Currie Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 4
7 Eduardo Jesus Finished N/A 0
8 Driss Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 2
9 Steven Evans Sosban Riders Finished 3rd 1
10 Simon Smith Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 4th 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo Finished B 3
2 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 3
2 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Wiliam Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished E 3
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished E 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tanwen Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 3

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished B 3

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 2
3 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16