Andrews Trophy Road Race

Road – Sunday, 18 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Skuse Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Pochee Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Charles Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Kevin Chambers Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Andri Joubert Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 128km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 18/05/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
128km / 80 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Skuse Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Pochee Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Charles Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Kevin Chambers Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Andri Joubert Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 128km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 18/05/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
128km / 80 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk