Event URN:
317822
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Ivy India
340 Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6RT
( View map )
Series:
WoSCA Road Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Green Cycle Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.glasgowgreencycleclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Hicks
88 Ardbeg Road
Carfin
Motherwell
Lanarkshire
ML1 4FE
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Green Cycle Club
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 63km / 39m

View All

This Road Race will form part of the WoSCA Development series 2014.


Entry will close on the 5th June 2014 @ 6pm.

Event Location:

340 Ayr Road,
Newton Mearns,
Glasgow,
G77 6RT

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 63km / 39m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Aidan Quinn Project 51 Finished 3rd 12
3 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 10
4 Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
5 Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 6
6 Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 3rd 5
7 Gavin Thomson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 3
9 Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 2
10 Gavin Morton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
11 Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
12 Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
13 David Macmillan VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
14 Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
17 Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
22 David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
23 Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 John Farrell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Fraser MacDougall VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
26 Michael Hanley Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
27 Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
28 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
29 Robert Martin Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
30 Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
31 Neil Adamson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
32 David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
34 Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
35 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
37 George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
38 Robert Drummond Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
39 Craig Dick Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
40 John Johnstone Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
41 Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Andrew Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
43 Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
44 Alex MacDonald VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
45 David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
46 Chris Hinds Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
47 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
48 Martin Winstanley Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 3rd 0
Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0