Event URN:
317665
Start date:
Sun, 17th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Littleferry Go-Cart Track
Little Ferry, Golspie, KW10 6ST
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 13th Aug 2014
Event promoted by:
East Sutherland Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastsutherlandwheelers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Wim Chalmet
wimchalmet@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Entry fees are for BC members. Day licence fees apply if you are not a BC member.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55 mins / plus 5 laps
17 Aug 14 12:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins / plus 2 laps
17 Aug 14 11:10 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 2 laps
17 Aug 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Little Ferry,
Golspie,
KW10 6ST

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 12:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 11:10 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 11:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Go-Race - Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 10 days 9 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 13:30 Go-Race Band 5 4th, Junior, N/A 30 mins / plus 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashleigh Fraser Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Beth Anderson Finished 0
3 Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Peggy Series Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
5 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
7 Susan Guest Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
9 Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
10 Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
4 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
6 Ian Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start A 0
Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC Did not finish A 0
John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
2 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
3 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
4 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
5 Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
2 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
3 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 0
5 Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 0
Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
3 Elaine Deas Cuillin Wheels Finished B 1
4 Rona Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
2 Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 2
3 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
4 Alasdair Crofton Finished 0
5 Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
6 Ben Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished C 0
Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
4 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
5 Harriet Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aiden Bruce Finished 0
2 Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished D 2
3 Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 1
4 Lewis Duncan East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 0
5 Jack Gannon Finished 0
6 Jake Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished D 0
7 keith ross Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ebony Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Poppy Watson East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Emmy Gannon Finished 0
Kendall Armitt Glasgow Riderz Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
2 struan horsburgh Finished 0
3 Aiden Bain East Sutherland Wheelers Finished E 1
4 ruairidh Horsburgh Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
2 Katie Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished E 2
3 Chloe Baird East Sutherland Wheelers Finished E 1