Event URN:
317368
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15
Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20
On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
1 Jun 14 09:31 3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m
1 Jun 14 11:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 64km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 09:31 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 11:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 64km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 10
2 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 8
3 Dominic Campbell Medway VC Finished 4th 7
4 Robert Ormond Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 6
5 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
6 Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 4
7 Edward Britton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
10 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
11 Nick Bailey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 10
2 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 8
3 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
4 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 6
5 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 4th 3
8 Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 2
9 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
12 Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
13 Florence Collins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
14 Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished 4th 0