Surrey League Road Race (4T+ RT)

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

317368

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Campbell Medway VC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Ormond Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Britton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Bailey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Florence Collins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Tebay Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

317368

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Campbell Medway VC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Ormond Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Britton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Bailey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae RPM90 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Florence Collins Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Gilroy Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Tebay Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk