East Devon Circuit Series - Race 4

Closed Circuit , Honiton – Tuesday, 17 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fourth Race of Six Race Series.

Overal Prices for entire Series to be announced with Points Structure.

Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

Event Details

Event URN:

317342

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mary McFadzean Revo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martha Beecham Finished 0

6. Martha Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tracey Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Hughes-Woods Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar West 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Winfield Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fourth Race of Six Race Series. Overall Prices for entire Series to be announced with Points Structure. Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fourth Race of Six Race Series.

Overal Prices for entire Series to be announced with Points Structure.

Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

Event Details

Event URN:

317342

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mary McFadzean Revo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martha Beecham Finished 0

6. Martha Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tracey Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Hughes-Woods Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar West 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Winfield Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fourth Race of Six Race Series. Overall Prices for entire Series to be announced with Points Structure. Signing on 6:00 pm onwards

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 20:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 17/06/14 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk