Brixton Cycling Club Open Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 29 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004003

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Churchill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Peters Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004003

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Churchill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Trickett Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Peters Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk