Glasgow Riderz Crit on the Green

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Saturday, 15 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the 2014 WoSCA Youth Crit Series

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

Incorporating the inaugural Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Event Details

Event URN:

317020

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Glasgow Green , Glasgow, G40 1BA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ross McMurtrie Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ryan Cuthell Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruairidh Keeley Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Fionnlagh McGlashan Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Joshua McPhail Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Scott Jenkins Finished 0

17.  Scott Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Blair Kemp Finished C 0

18.  Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Alexander Eady-Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Todd Henderson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Todd Henderson Did not start 0

Todd Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Scott Jenkins Did not start 0

Scott Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben McCaffery Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Louis Savage Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jack McManus Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Callum Nelson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Toby Dunlop Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Isaac O'Neill Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Daniel Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Owen Attis Finished 0

20.  Owen Attis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

23.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Rory Macnair Finished 0

25.  Rory Macnair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Armstrong Finished 0

26.  Robert Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Kristian Keenan Finished 0

27.  Kristian Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Wells Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Josh Mcpartlin Finished 0

29.  Josh Mcpartlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Ruskell Finished 0

6.  James Ruskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Neal Shane Finished 0

8.  Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauchlan Burleigh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Lappin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rhys Edwards Allen Valley Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Hamish Gardner Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Jacob Wells Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Innes Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Findlay Price Finished 0

17.  Findlay Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Armstrong Finished 0

18.  Tom Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gabriel Murphy Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Hamish MacLeod Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Robert Boss Finished 0

22.  Robert Boss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jackson Carroll Finished 0

23.  Jackson Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Gibson Finished 0

24.  Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Millar Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Philippa Samphier Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Macintosh Royal Albert CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Anna McGorum Peebles CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aoibhinn McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Eira Williams East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Yasmin McPhail Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Grace Cairney Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mo Mcanulty Finished 0

4.  Mo Mcanulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rowan Johnston Finished 0

5.  Rowan Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niamh Magee Finished 0

6.  Niamh Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Effie McGhee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Eilidh Magee Finished 0

9.  Eilidh Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Carroll Finished 0

10.  Millie Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THERE WILL BE NO ENTRY ON THE DAY YA Boys & YA/YB Girls races now incorporate the Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Changing facilities will be available at the Rowing club boat house next to the circuit as will cakes, snacks and hot drinks. You can only sign on once you have passed gear check Category Race Duration Sign-on Open Sign-on Close Race Time Youth E 10 mins +1 lap 11.00 12.00 12.30 Youth D 10 mins +1 lap 11.00 12.20 12.50 Youth C 15 mins +2 laps 11.45 12.45 13.15 Youth B Boys 25 mins +3 laps 12.30 13.30 14.00 Youth A&B Girls 25 mins +3 laps 12.30 14.10 14.40 Youth A Boys 30 mins +3 laps 13.00 14.50 15.20 The sign on will be located close to the arch at Saltmarket Sign on will close 30 minutes before your race start Metered parking is available around Glasgow Green on Greendykes st. There is also free parking at the Eastern e

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 12:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 12:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 13:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 15:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16/U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the 2014 WoSCA Youth Crit Series

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

Incorporating the inaugural Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Event Details

Event URN:

317020

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Glasgow Green , Glasgow, G40 1BA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ross McMurtrie Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ryan Cuthell Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruairidh Keeley Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Fionnlagh McGlashan Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joseph Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Joshua McPhail Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Jack Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ruairidh McKenzie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Scott Jenkins Finished 0

17.  Scott Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Blair Kemp Finished C 0

18.  Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Alexander Eady-Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Todd Henderson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Todd Henderson Did not start 0

Todd Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Scott Jenkins Did not start 0

Scott Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben McCaffery Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Louis Savage Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jack McManus Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Callum Nelson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Toby Dunlop Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Isaac O'Neill Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Daniel Crawley East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Owen Attis Finished 0

20.  Owen Attis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

23.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Rory Macnair Finished 0

25.  Rory Macnair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Armstrong Finished 0

26.  Robert Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Kristian Keenan Finished 0

27.  Kristian Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Wells Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Josh Mcpartlin Finished 0

29.  Josh Mcpartlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Ruskell Finished 0

6.  James Ruskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Neal Shane Finished 0

8.  Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauchlan Burleigh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Lappin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rhys Edwards Allen Valley Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Hamish Gardner Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Jacob Wells Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Innes Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Findlay Price Finished 0

17.  Findlay Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Armstrong Finished 0

18.  Tom Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gabriel Murphy Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Hamish MacLeod Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Robert Boss Finished 0

22.  Robert Boss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jackson Carroll Finished 0

23.  Jackson Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Gibson Finished 0

24.  Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Millar Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Philippa Samphier Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Macintosh Royal Albert CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Anna McGorum Peebles CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aoibhinn McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Eira Williams East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Yasmin McPhail Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stella Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Grace Cairney Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mo Mcanulty Finished 0

4.  Mo Mcanulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rowan Johnston Finished 0

5.  Rowan Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Niamh Magee Finished 0

6.  Niamh Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Effie McGhee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Eilidh Magee Finished 0

9.  Eilidh Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Carroll Finished 0

10.  Millie Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THERE WILL BE NO ENTRY ON THE DAY YA Boys & YA/YB Girls races now incorporate the Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Changing facilities will be available at the Rowing club boat house next to the circuit as will cakes, snacks and hot drinks. You can only sign on once you have passed gear check Category Race Duration Sign-on Open Sign-on Close Race Time Youth E 10 mins +1 lap 11.00 12.00 12.30 Youth D 10 mins +1 lap 11.00 12.20 12.50 Youth C 15 mins +2 laps 11.45 12.45 13.15 Youth B Boys 25 mins +3 laps 12.30 13.30 14.00 Youth A&B Girls 25 mins +3 laps 12.30 14.10 14.40 Youth A Boys 30 mins +3 laps 13.00 14.50 15.20 The sign on will be located close to the arch at Saltmarket Sign on will close 30 minutes before your race start Metered parking is available around Glasgow Green on Greendykes st. There is also free parking at the Eastern e

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 12:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 12:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 13:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 15:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16/U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/03/14 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U14 Girls Glasgow Life Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk