East London Velo Hog Hill Summer Series 9

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 03 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Details

Event URN:

316831

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Mason Finished 3rd 4

6. Tim Mason -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brad Hellman London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luis Miguel Galiano Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Richard Keeping Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sean Wilson Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Chapman Finished 4th 0

28. Alex Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Graf Did not finish 0

28. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Bird London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Paul Saunders Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee. There will be 3 separate races E/1/2 1 hour 15mins 3/4 1 hour Women's E1/2/3/4 1 hour

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Details

Event URN:

316831

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Attreed Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Mason Finished 3rd 4

6. Tim Mason -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brad Hellman London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luis Miguel Galiano Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Richard Keeping Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sean Wilson Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Chapman Finished 4th 0

28. Alex Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Graf Did not finish 0

28. Patrick Graf -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Bird London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Paul Saunders Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee. There will be 3 separate races E/1/2 1 hour 15mins 3/4 1 hour Women's E1/2/3/4 1 hour

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk