Event URN:
316830
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc/
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
madeleine@madeleinewaller.com
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only.
Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee.
There will be 3 separate races
E/1/2 1 hour 15mins
3/4 1 hour
Women's E1/2/3/4 1 hour
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
26 Jun 14 01:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
26 Jun 14 19:17 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 10
2 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
5 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 4
7 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 2
9 Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
10 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Martin Canes Cycles UK Finished 3rd 0
12 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
14 Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
17 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 3rd 0
19 Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished A 0
20 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
21 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Eamonn Henshall Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
23 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
24 Andrew Dyson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Finished 4th 0
26 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
28 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
30 Richard Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
31 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
32 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
33 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Neil Phillips Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
37 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
38 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Brendan Roberts Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
40 Alex Chapman Finished 4th 0
41 Luke Stone Finished 4th 0
42 Fadil Mokhchane Finished 4th 0
Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Forsyth Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Tom Haines East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Brad Hellman London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
David McCall Did not finish 0
John Rumbold North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Grant Venter CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 7
4 Laura Cameron Finished 4th 6
5 Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 3rd 5
6 Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
7 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 3
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 2
9 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
10 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 1