Event URN:
316826
Start date:
Thu, 29th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc/
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
madeleine@madeleinewaller.com
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only.
Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee.
There will be 3 separate races
E/1/2 1 hour 15mins
3/4 1 hour
Women's E1/2/3/4 1 hour
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
29 May 14 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
29 May 14 19:17 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Heusch Finished 4th 8
3 Christopher Marshall Finished 4th 7
4 Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished N/A 6
5 Tim Mason Finished 4th 5
6 Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 4
7 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 3
8 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 2
9 Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
10 Sam Brogan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
13 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
18 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London Finished 4th 0
20 Peter Dalton Mono Velo CC Finished 4th 0
21 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Will Hedden Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
24 Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 4th 0
25 Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
26 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Peter Goff Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
28 Craig Warnett Finished 3rd 0
29 Chris Busby Finished 4th 0
30 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
33 David Young Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Alex Chapman Did not finish 4th 0
Mathew Fearn Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Fadil Mokhchane Did not finish 4th 0
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Pilgrim API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Did not finish 3rd 0
Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 4th 0
Graham Stogden Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Nigel Tottie Clifton CC Did not finish 4th 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport Finished 2nd 10
2 Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 7
4 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
6 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
7 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
8 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Vivienne Martin CC London Did not finish 3rd 0