East London Velo Hog Hill Summer Series 3

Closed Circuit , Essex – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Details

Event URN:

316825

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Morrison Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barry Hughes Did not finish 0

11. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Brogan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Mason Finished 4th 0

11. Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeremy Perks Athlonsport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Heusch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anton Blackie Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Backes Did not finish 4th 0

24. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Ballin East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Beech G.S. Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Blomeley Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Alex Blomeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Drury Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Dunn Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Dussek Did not finish 4th 0

24. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Errington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Evans Did not finish 3rd 0

24. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luis Miguel Galiano Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Hare CS Grupetto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Killicoat London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Venter CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dotti Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee. There will be 3 separate races E/1/2 3/4 and a women's race starting at 7.15.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Details

Event URN:

316825

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Morrison Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Carr Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barry Hughes Did not finish 0

11. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Brogan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Mason Finished 4th 0

11. Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeremy Perks Athlonsport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Heusch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anton Blackie Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Backes Did not finish 4th 0

24. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Ballin East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Beech G.S. Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Blomeley Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Alex Blomeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Drury Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Dunn Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Dussek Did not finish 4th 0

24. John Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Errington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Evans Did not finish 3rd 0

24. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luis Miguel Galiano Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Hare CS Grupetto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Killicoat London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Venter CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dotti Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee. There will be 3 separate races E/1/2 3/4 and a women's race starting at 7.15.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016