Event URN:
316825
Start date:
Thu, 22nd May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc/
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
madeleine@madeleinewaller.com
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only.
Junior and Youth with Dispensation pay 50% of entry fee.
There will be 3 separate races E/1/2 3/4 and a women's race starting at 7.15.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 14 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
22 May 14 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
22 May 14 19:17 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Entry on the Day only.   11 week Series.  Races are 1 hour 15 for 2/3 and 1 hour for 4th Cats and Women.  

Please note last race in the series 17th July will have a later start time of 7.30pm and run in conjunction with the LWCR league.

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 14 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
3 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
4 Sam Brogan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com Finished 3rd 2
9 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Tim Mason Finished 4th 0
12 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
13 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
14 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
15 Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 4th 0
16 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
19 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
21 Jeremy Perks Athlonsport - Cloud Nine Telec... Finished 4th 0
22 Matthew Heusch Finished 4th 0
23 David Barnes East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
24 Anton Blackie Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Paul Ambrose Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Backes Did not finish 4th 0
Jamie Ballin East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Nicholas Beech G.S. Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Alex Blomeley Did not finish 3rd 0
Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
William Drury Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Neil Dunn Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
John Dussek Did not finish 4th 0
Mark Errington Did not finish 4th 0
David Evans Did not finish 3rd 0
Luis Miguel Galiano Did not finish 4th 0
Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Hare CS Grupetto Did not finish 4th 0
Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Killicoat London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Did not finish 4th 0
Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 4th 0
Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Grant Venter CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmine Dotti Team Velosport Finished 2nd 10
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
5 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
6 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
7 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
8 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2