Mallory Park Tuesday League 16

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 05 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

316821

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Info for Riders

Entry fees for Mallory are Youths For members of clubs supporting organising - £4 For members of clubs not supporting organising - £5 Seniors For members of clubs supporting organising - £12 For members of clubs not supporting organising - £15


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
5/08/14 19:15 2/3 - 50 km Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31 miles
5/08/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
5/08/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
5/08/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
5/08/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
5/08/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
5/08/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
5/08/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
5/08/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
5/08/14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
5/08/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
5/08/14 18:30 U16/U14 Youth Only Youth A, B 20 mins
5/08/14 18:55 U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 2/3
Tue 05/08/14 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Tue 05/08/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16/U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16/U14
Tue 05/08/14 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 18:55 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12/U10/U8
Tue 05/08/14 - 18:55
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
5 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
6 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 4
7 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
9 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
10 Matthew Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 2
3 Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Connie-May Roper Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 2
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
2 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished E 2
3 Sebastian Coleman Rutland Rouleur Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur Finished E 2
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk