Event URN:
316816
Start date:
Tue, 8th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mallory Park Circuit
Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mallory Park Circuit Race League
Event organiser:
Mr Mike Twelves
info@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry fees for Mallory are

Youths
For members of clubs supporting organising - £4
For members of clubs not supporting organising - £5

Seniors
For members of clubs supporting organising - £12
For members of clubs not supporting organising - £15
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:30 U16/U14 Youth Only Youth A, B 20 mins
8 Jul 14 18:55 U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
8 Jul 14 19:15 2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m
8 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Kirkby Mallory,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE9 7QE

Race: U16/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 20 mins

Race: U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 18:55 Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Sturgeon Finished 2nd 10
2 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Chris Osment Finished 2nd 7
4 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 6
5 Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
6 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 2
9 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
10 James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 3
2 Matthew McNamee Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
3 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
3 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Connie-May Roper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 2
3 Eve Atkinson Rutland Rouleur Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 3
2 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished E 2
3 Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur Finished E 2
3 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished E 1