Event URN:
316809
Start date:
Thu, 5th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Canary Wharf
Canada Square Park, Docklands, London, E14 5AB
( View map )
Series:
The Pearl Izumi Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
The Tour of Britain Ltd/SweetSport Group Ltd
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://thetour.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leyland
08701 128 650
leylandm@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Canada Square Park,
Docklands,
London,
E14 5AB

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Posted 06/06/2014 - British Cycling

Horton wins at Canary Wharf but Rapha Condor JLT continue team dominance at Tour Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 60
2 Chris Opie JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
3 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 45
4 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 40
5 James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 35
6 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 31
7 George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 27
8 Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 23
9 Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
10 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
11 Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 15
12 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
13 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
14 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
15 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
16 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
17 Dean Downing NFTO Finished Elite 5
18 Matthieu Boulo Finished 0
19 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 2
20 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
21 Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
22 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
23 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
24 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
25 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
26 Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
27 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
28 Mike Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
29 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
30 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
31 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
32 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
33 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
34 Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
35 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
36 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 0
37 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
38 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
39 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
40 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
41 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
42 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
43 Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
44 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
45 Robert Partridge Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
46 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
47 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
48 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
49 Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
50 Samuel Harrison Team USN Finished Elite 0
51 James Williams Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
52 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
53 Zachery May SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
54 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0