The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 7

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Tuesday, 03 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316808

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series
The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jasmine Diotti Finished 0

32. Jasmine Diotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sigird Jochems Finished 0

37. Sigird Jochems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

38. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hayley Edwards Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Williams Team WNT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 0

1. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Owen James Zappi's Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Harrison Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

29. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Boulo takes Redditch Tour Series win

Posted 04/06/2014 - British Cycling

Matthieu Boulo takes Team Raleigh's first individual win of the 2014 Pearl Izumi Tour Series.

View Full Report

Amy Roberts wins in Redditch after last lap drama

Posted 04/06/2014 - British Cycling

Amy Roberts benefits from last lap drama for first Series win.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series: • The events are open to Elite, 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Youth riders with British Cycling dispensation may ride. • Teams may enter up to 5 riders for each round of the Series, and a minimum of 3 per round to score team points. • Essentially for teams, on initial entry via BC you are entering spots, and you can assign riders to those spots at a later date, effectively right up until sign-on. • Independently of the BC entry system we will also ask all teams entering the Team Classification to register all the members of their squad. • Each rider accepted for any races in the series will receive their own unique race entry number that is theirs for the entire series. • Race entry remains at £30 per rider per event. Once the closing date has passed there will be no refunds of entry fees. • Any one from outside the UK who is unable to use the BC on-line entry system can enter by contacting Rob Kennison kennisonr@thetour.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 03/06/14 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/14 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 03/06/14 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316808

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series
The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 18th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Helen Wyman Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jasmine Diotti Finished 0

32. Jasmine Diotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sigird Jochems Finished 0

37. Sigird Jochems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

38. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hayley Edwards Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Williams Team WNT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 0

1. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Owen James Zappi's Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Harrison Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

29. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Martin SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Boulo takes Redditch Tour Series win

Posted 04/06/2014 - British Cycling

Matthieu Boulo takes Team Raleigh's first individual win of the 2014 Pearl Izumi Tour Series.

View Full Report

Amy Roberts wins in Redditch after last lap drama

Posted 04/06/2014 - British Cycling

Amy Roberts benefits from last lap drama for first Series win.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series: • The events are open to Elite, 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Youth riders with British Cycling dispensation may ride. • Teams may enter up to 5 riders for each round of the Series, and a minimum of 3 per round to score team points. • Essentially for teams, on initial entry via BC you are entering spots, and you can assign riders to those spots at a later date, effectively right up until sign-on. • Independently of the BC entry system we will also ask all teams entering the Team Classification to register all the members of their squad. • Each rider accepted for any races in the series will receive their own unique race entry number that is theirs for the entire series. • Race entry remains at £30 per rider per event. Once the closing date has passed there will be no refunds of entry fees. • Any one from outside the UK who is unable to use the BC on-line entry system can enter by contacting Rob Kennison kennisonr@thetour.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 03/06/14 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/14 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 03/06/14 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk