Event URN:
316805
Start date:
Tue, 27th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Durham School
Quarryheads Lane, Durham, DH1 4SZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
The Tour of Britain Ltd/SweetSport Group Ltd
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://thetour.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leyland
08701 128 650
leylandm@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 14 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Quarryheads Lane,
Durham,
DH1 4SZ

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 14 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Jon Mould wins Durham Tour Series round

Posted 28/05/2014 - British Cycling

Mould masters Durham as Raleigh return to podium at the Pearl Izumi Tour Series... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 60
2 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
3 Matthieu Boule Finished 0
4 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
5 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 35
6 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
7 George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 27
8 Mike Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
9 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 20
10 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 17
11 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
12 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
13 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
14 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 9
15 Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 7
16 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
17 Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 5
18 David McGowan SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
19 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 2
20 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 1
20 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 1
22 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
23 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
24 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
25 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
26 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
28 Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
29 Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
30 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
31 Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
32 Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
33 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
34 Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
35 James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
36 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 0
37 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
38 Chris Lawless Finished 0
39 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
40 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
41 Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
42 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
43 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
45 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
46 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 0
47 Joseph Moses Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
48 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
49 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 0