The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Peterborough – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316802

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough Town Centre, Peterborough, PE1 1PJ
View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicola Juniper Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jasmine Diotti Finished 0

4. Jasmine Diotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sigrid Jochems Finished 0

9. Sigrid Jochems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

34. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Burman Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

11. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dean Downing NFTO Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

For The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series: • The events are open to Elite, 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Youth riders with British Cycling dispensation may ride. • Teams may enter up to 5 riders for each round of the Series, and a minimum of 3 per round to score team points. • Essentially for teams, on initial entry via BC you are entering spots, and you can assign riders to those spots at a later date, effectively right up until sign-on. • Independently of the BC entry system we will also ask all teams entering the Team Classification to register all the members of their squad. • Each rider accepted for any races in the series will receive their own unique race entry number that is theirs for the entire series. • Race entry remains at £30 per rider per event. Once the closing date has passed there will be no refunds of entry fees. • Any one from outside the UK who is unable to use the BC on-line entry system can enter by contacting Rob Kennison kennisonr@thetour.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 20/05/14 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 20/05/14 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316802

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough Town Centre, Peterborough, PE1 1PJ
View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicola Juniper Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jasmine Diotti Finished 0

4. Jasmine Diotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sigrid Jochems Finished 0

9. Sigrid Jochems -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

34. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Burman Team WNT (Domestic) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

11. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dean Downing NFTO Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

For The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series: • The events are open to Elite, 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Youth riders with British Cycling dispensation may ride. • Teams may enter up to 5 riders for each round of the Series, and a minimum of 3 per round to score team points. • Essentially for teams, on initial entry via BC you are entering spots, and you can assign riders to those spots at a later date, effectively right up until sign-on. • Independently of the BC entry system we will also ask all teams entering the Team Classification to register all the members of their squad. • Each rider accepted for any races in the series will receive their own unique race entry number that is theirs for the entire series. • Race entry remains at £30 per rider per event. Once the closing date has passed there will be no refunds of entry fees. • Any one from outside the UK who is unable to use the BC on-line entry system can enter by contacting Rob Kennison kennisonr@thetour.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 20/05/14 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 20/05/14 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk