The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Peterborough – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

316802

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough Town Centre, Peterborough, PE1 1PJ
View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Info for Riders

For The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series: • The events are open to Elite, 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Youth riders with British Cycling dispensation may ride. • Teams may enter up to 5 riders for each round of the Series, and a minimum of 3 per round to score team points. • Essentially for teams, on initial entry via BC you are entering spots, and you can assign riders to those spots at a later date, effectively right up until sign-on. • Independently of the BC entry system we will also ask all teams entering the Team Classification to register all the members of their squad. • Each rider accepted for any races in the series will receive their own unique race entry number that is theirs for the entire series. • Race entry remains at £30 per rider per event. Once the closing date has passed there will be no refunds of entry fees. • Any one from outside the UK who is unable to use the BC on-line entry system can enter by contacting Rob Kennison kennisonr@thetour.co.uk


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/05/14 17:00 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins
20/05/14 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 20/05/14 - 17:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/14 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
Race E/1/2
Tue 20/05/14 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: National A
Band: Band 2
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 30
2 Nicola Juniper Finished 1st 25
3 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 21
4 Jasmine Diotti Finished 0
5 Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 14
6 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 12
7 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 10
8 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
9 Sigrid Jochems Finished 0
10 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 6
11 Lydia Boylan Team Velosport Finished Elite 5
12 Claire Thomas Team Velosport Finished 2nd 4
13 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 3
14 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 2
15 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 1
16 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
17 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
18 Katie Curtis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
19 Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
20 Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
21 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
23 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
24 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
25 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
26 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
28 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
29 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
30 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
31 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
32 Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
33 Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
34 Melanie Spath Finished 0
35 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
36 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
38 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
39 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
40 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
41 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
42 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
43 Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
44 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
45 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 60
2 Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 52
3 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
4 Mike Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
5 Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
6 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
7 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
8 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
9 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
10 Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
11 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
12 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
13 James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 11
14 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
15 Dean Downing NFTO Finished Elite 7
16 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
17 George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
18 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 3
19 Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 2
20 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 1
21 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
22 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
23 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
24 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
25 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
26 Dexter Gardias SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
27 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
28 Samuel Williams NFTO Finished Elite 0
29 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
30 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
31 Zachery May SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
32 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
33 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
34 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
35 James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
36 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
37 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
38 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
39 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
40 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
41 Chris Bartlett SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
42 Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
43 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
44 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
45 Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
46 Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
47 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
48 Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
49 Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
50 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
51 Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
52 Jake Hales WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16