Surrey League May 3 Day Stage Race

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 03 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316592

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 5th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall - Regional A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Regional A - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

27. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

18. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0

63. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

75. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

30. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

30. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0

41. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

36. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Colvin Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brian Hennessey Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Cole VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Dempsey Did not finish 2nd 0

54. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Saunders Did not finish 3rd 0

54. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold Stage 2 - Bletchingley Stage 3 - Lingfield Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67339/surrey-league-may-3-day-stage-race/enter

The Races

Overall - Regional A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316592

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 5th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall - Regional A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Regional A - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

27. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

18. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0

63. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

75. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

30. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

30. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0

41. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

36. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Colvin Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brian Hennessey Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Cole VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Dempsey Did not finish 2nd 0

54. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Saunders Did not finish 3rd 0

54. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold Stage 2 - Bletchingley Stage 3 - Lingfield Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67339/surrey-league-may-3-day-stage-race/enter

The Races

Overall - Regional A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016