Event URN:
316592
Start date:
Sat, 3rd May 2014
Finish date:
Mon, 5th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold
Stage 2 - Bletchingley
Stage 3 - Lingfield
Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50
Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60
Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go
Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race
On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67339/surrey-league-may-3-day-stage-race/enter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 09:30 Overall - Regional A Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209m
3 May 14 10:00 Stage 1 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m
4 May 14 10:00 Stage 2 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m
5 May 14 10:00 Stage 3 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: Overall - Regional A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209m

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall - Regional A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
6 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
8 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
12 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
17 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
22 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
28 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
34 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
36 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
39 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
40 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
43 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
45 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
46 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
47 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
48 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
49 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
50 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
54 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
8 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
9 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
19 Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
21 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
27 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
28 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
30 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
31 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
32 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
40 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
42 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
43 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
46 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
48 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
52 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
55 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
56 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
57 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
58 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
59 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
61 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
62 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
64 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
65 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
66 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
67 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
68 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
69 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
70 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
71 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
72 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
73 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
74 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
75 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
75 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
75 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
75 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
75 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
10 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
14 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
22 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
24 Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
25 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
29 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
30 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
30 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
37 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
38 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
40 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
42 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
44 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
46 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
48 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
49 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
50 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
51 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
53 Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
54 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
55 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
56 Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
58 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
59 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
61 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
62 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
64 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
65 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
66 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
67 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
68 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
11 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
19 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
28 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
30 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
34 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
36 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
37 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
40 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
45 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
47 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
48 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
49 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
50 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
51 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
52 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
53 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
54 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Cole VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Phil Dempsey Did not finish 2nd 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Saunders Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0