Surrey League May 3 Day Stage Race

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 03 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

316592

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 5th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
View map

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Alfold/Dunsfold Stage 2 - Bletchingley Stage 3 - Lingfield Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £50 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £60 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go Only 6 riders per club may enter this stage race On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/67339/surrey-league-may-3-day-stage-race/enter


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/05/14 09:30 Overall - Regional A - 336 km Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 336km / 209 miles
3/05/14 10:00 Stage 1 - 112 km Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
4/05/14 10:00 Stage 2 - 112 km Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
5/05/14 10:00 Stage 3 - 112 km Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Overall - Regional A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 03/05/14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Race Overall - Regional A
Sat 03/05/14 - 09:30
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Race Stage 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 03/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Stage 1
Sat 03/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Stage 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Stage 2
Sun 04/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Stage 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 05/05/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Stage 3
Mon 05/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Overall - Regional A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
6 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
8 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
12 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
17 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
22 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
28 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
34 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
36 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
39 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
40 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
43 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
45 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
46 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
47 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
48 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
49 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
50 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
54 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
8 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
9 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
19 Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
21 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
27 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
28 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
30 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
31 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
32 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
40 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
42 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
43 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
46 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
48 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
52 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
55 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
56 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
57 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
58 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
59 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
61 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
62 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
64 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
65 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
66 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
67 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
68 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
69 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
70 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
71 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
72 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
73 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
74 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
75 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
75 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
75 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
75 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
75 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
10 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
14 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
22 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
24 Jason McStay Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
25 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
29 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
30 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0
30 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
37 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
38 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
40 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
42 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
44 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
46 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
48 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
49 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
50 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
51 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
53 Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
54 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
55 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
56 Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
58 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
59 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
61 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
62 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
64 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
65 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
66 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
67 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
68 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
--- Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Declan Higgins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
11 Robin Mould Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Lee Comerford London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Robert Seeley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Joshua Ibbett I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
19 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
28 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
30 David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
34 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
36 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
37 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
40 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
45 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Steven Noble London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
47 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
48 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
49 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
50 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
51 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
52 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
53 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
54 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Christopher Cole VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Phil Dempsey Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Mike Saunders Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk