Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 5 (4-up Team Time Trial)

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Wednesday, 04 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ride the super smooth Lotus Cars Test Track laid to Formula I standard.

We have a choice of 3 possible circuits, 0.8 m, 1,2 m and 2.2 m by combining the 2 small circuits.

2 circuits means we can pack in more races per evening so that every rider from Youth E to Elites have a race.

Event Details

Event URN:

316574

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:29:000
1.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shane Ashby Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0

2. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
2.  Andrew Bean Wisbech Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Beybon Finished --- 0

2. Benjamin Beybon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Lawrence VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Keeley Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
3.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Procter Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Long Finished 00:24:27:000 0

4. Julian Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
4.  Matt Singleton Finished --- 0

4. Matt Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dale Sturman Finished --- 0

4. Dale Sturman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Vickers Finished 4th --- 0

4. Paul Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
5.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dale Johnstone Finished --- 0

5. Dale Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Calderon Iceni Velo Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
6.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Money Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:15:000
7.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Farrell Finished 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:19:000
8.  Niall Macallum Finished --- 0

8. Niall Macallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John O'Neill East Coast Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Whitaker Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
9.  Ian Doe VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Shelley Diss & District CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Shipp Diss & District CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Brinkley West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
10.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Sewell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:59:000
1.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alastair Barrows Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished B 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:18:000
2.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Etheridge Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished D 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fraser Toms Finished --- 0

3. Fraser Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry only. Details on www.lotuscycleracing.org To gain access to the Test Track a Lotus disclaimer form will have to be completed for every rider, spectator and official. This can be downloaded from our website and handed in on the 1st night you attend the league. ie 1 form, once per season. Access to the Test Track is from 18-30 onwards. Please do not arrive early and block the access road - Potash Lane.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
18km / 11 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Go-Race None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Youth Only None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
18km / 11 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ride the super smooth Lotus Cars Test Track laid to Formula I standard.

We have a choice of 3 possible circuits, 0.8 m, 1,2 m and 2.2 m by combining the 2 small circuits.

2 circuits means we can pack in more races per evening so that every rider from Youth E to Elites have a race.

Event Details

Event URN:

316574

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:29:000
1.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shane Ashby Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0

2. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
2.  Andrew Bean Wisbech Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Beybon Finished --- 0

2. Benjamin Beybon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Lawrence VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Keeley Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
3.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Procter Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Long Finished 00:24:27:000 0

4. Julian Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
4.  Matt Singleton Finished --- 0

4. Matt Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dale Sturman Finished --- 0

4. Dale Sturman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Vickers Finished 4th --- 0

4. Paul Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
5.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dale Johnstone Finished --- 0

5. Dale Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Calderon Iceni Velo Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
6.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Money Iceni Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:15:000
7.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Farrell Finished 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:19:000
8.  Niall Macallum Finished --- 0

8. Niall Macallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John O'Neill East Coast Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Whitaker Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
9.  Ian Doe VC Norwich Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Shelley Diss & District CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Shipp Diss & District CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Brinkley West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
10.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Sewell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:59:000
1.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alastair Barrows Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Finished B 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:18:000
2.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Etheridge Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished D 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fraser Toms Finished --- 0

3. Fraser Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry only. Details on www.lotuscycleracing.org To gain access to the Test Track a Lotus disclaimer form will have to be completed for every rider, spectator and official. This can be downloaded from our website and handed in on the 1st night you attend the league. ie 1 form, once per season. Access to the Test Track is from 18-30 onwards. Please do not arrive early and block the access road - Potash Lane.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
18km / 11 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Go-Race None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Youth Only None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
18km / 11 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk