Weaver Valley CC Autumn Road Race

Road , Northwich – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

7 and a quarter laps of a 7.75 mile circuit around Great Budworth and Antrobus

Event Details

Event URN:

316115

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhodri Owen Finished 3rd 15

1. Rhodri Owen -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whls CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Wilkinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Benson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Hill Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Elwood Finished 3rd 0

15. Joseph Elwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Julian Pearce Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Guest Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0

27. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Astles Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Longley The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Joe Brindley Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

7 and a quarter laps of a 7.75 mile circuit around Great Budworth and Antrobus

Event Details

Event URN:

316115

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhodri Owen Finished 3rd 15

1. Rhodri Owen -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whls CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Wilkinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Benson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Hill Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joseph Elwood Finished 3rd 0

15. Joseph Elwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Julian Pearce Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Guest Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0

27. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Astles Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Longley The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Joe Brindley Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter O'Brien Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk