Hog Hill Summer League 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 18 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcin Dubanowski Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Briars Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcin Dubanowski Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Briars Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk