Event URN:
315760
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Women's Team Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 20th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Eagle Road Club
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eaglerc.org
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Baldwin
07900245864
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please note that there IS entry on the day for all races.

Women's race is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
22 Mar 14 14:15 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
22 Mar 14 15:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 5 days 15 hours 52 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 4 days 15 hours 57 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 4 days 15 hours 57 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 15:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Massey leads the way in record start to Women’s Series

Posted 23/03/2014 - Christopher Baldwin

Eagle Road Club Women’s Team Series and Men’s Circuit RacesReport: Snowdon Sports A record field of 101 riders took the line for the opening round of the Women’s Team Series with victory going to Laura Massey (Epic Cycles-Scott Contessa WRT) after an hour of impressive racing on the Hog Hill circuit... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 8
3 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

Race name: 3/4asdf

1 James Sale
2 Zak Corum-Haines
3 Charles  Pearson 
4 Will Beresford
5 Richard Poynter
6 Ian  Franklin
7 Paul Saunders
8 Neal Mackintosh
9 Harrison Jones
10 Philip Hersey
11 Matt Bridges
12 James Garrett
13 Daniel Maynard
14 James Davies
15 Matt Anderson
16 Ian Cullen
17 Graeme Garner
18 Andrew Holmes
19 Edmund Fowles
20 Charlie Passfield
21 Charles Kennedy-Scott
22 Alex McKerrell
23 Sean  Dunlea
24 Jason Hales
25 Guy Ezyahou
26 Patrick Hayes
27 Edward Wootton
28 Luke Stone
29 Peter Allen

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

1 Laura Massey
2 Mathilde Pauls
3 Grace Garner
4 Merce Pacios Pujadó
5 Megan Barker
6 Abigail Dentus
7 Emily Nelson
8 Suzetta Guerrini
9 Parys  Edwards
10 Dani Christmas
11 Emily Kay
12 Keira McVitty
13 Abby-Mae Parkinson
14 Lauren OBrien
15 Elizabeth Holden
16 Joanna Smith
17 George Schwiening
18 Bethany Taylor
19 Delia Beddis
20 Nicole Oh
21 Annasley Park
22 Hester Stembridge
23 Laura Greenhalgh
24 Ellie Campbell 
25 Clover Murray
26 Darrelle Parker
27 Mhairi Mackenzie
28 Amy Gornall
29 Paula Rutherfoord 
30 Emily Bagnall
31 Rebecca Womersley
32 Francesca Morgans-Slader
33 Elanor Cadzow
34 Jayne Paine
35 Kimberley Ashton
36 Anna Marie Hughes
37 Alexis  Barnes
38 Stephania Magri
39 Lucy Chittenden
40 Lucy Shaw
41 Anastasia Welsh
42 Louise Mahe
43 Helen Ralston
44 Natalie Creswick
45 Melissa Brand
46 Karla Boddy
47 Emma Towers
48 Kate Hewett
49 Tracy Best
50 Sandra Mackay
51 Hisayo Kaneko
52 Catherine Hills
53 Jennifer Crouch
54 Sophia Chastell
55 Rebecca Carter
56 Hannah Payton
57 Kate Baker
58 Alex Greenfield
59 Emily Barnes
60 Bella Leach
61 Cassie McGoldrick
62 Adel Tyson-Bloor
63 Sian Botteley
64 Lindsey Ackland
65 Vikki Filsell
66 Maeve Savage
67 Clarice Chung
68 Darrelle Parker
69 Paige Milward
70 Sophie Black
71 Lisa Leonard
72 Rachael Cottier
73    
74    
75 Helen Ralston
76 Amy Gornall
77 Trish  Keegan
78 Sarah Odell
79 Aoife Doherty
80 Victoria Strila
81 Sian Cahill
82 Coralie Glaunes
83 Abbey Norman
84 Jessica Rhodes-Jones
85 Anna Gibbney
86 Nina Critchley
87 Linda Young
88 Isabelle Clarke

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3asdf

1 Steve Lampier
2 Alex Peters
3 Simon Alexander
4 Joe Giggins
5 Colin Ward
6 Luke Hattersley
7 Joshua Green
8 Felix Barker
9 ? Pratt
10 Richard da Silva
11 Matthew Clements
12 Tony Purwell
13 Robert  Purcell
14 Andrew Carter
15 Duncan Crawler
16 Adam Cotterell
17 Daniel  Morris