BC National Junior Track Championships

Track – Thursday, 24 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122003015

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Morton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE DAP Cycling Club Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Morton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Special Entry Form and Details available from www.britishcycling.org.uk or from below. Entry also open to Youth A Riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

20km / 12 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

1km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

2km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

3km / 2 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

25km / 16 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

15km / 9 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122003015

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Morton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE DAP Cycling Club Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geraint Thomas MBE Team Wiesenhof Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Morton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Special Entry Form and Details available from www.britishcycling.org.uk or from below. Entry also open to Youth A Riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

20km / 12 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

1km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

2km / 1 mile
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

3km / 2 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

25km / 16 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

15km / 9 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Thu 24/04/03 – 00:00

J

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk