Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 2

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 14 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lewis Atkins Unknown 1st 12

6. Lewis Atkins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Lansley Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Plomesgate CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Veness Unknown N/A 0

14. John Veness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Mawson Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Gilding High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Milne Unknown 4th 0

9. Edward Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lewis Atkins Unknown 1st 12

6. Lewis Atkins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Lansley Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Plomesgate CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Veness Unknown N/A 0

14. John Veness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Mawson Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Gilding High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Milne Unknown 4th 0

9. Edward Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk