Revo Racing Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Exeter – Wednesday, 30 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This cycling event is made possible due to the funding of the Devon County Council Sustainable Travel Team


Event Details

Event URN:

315157

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Barker University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Owen Cogs Bikes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Cann Team Planet Bike Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Cavill Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Bard Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Jones University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Leicester Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Cresswell Mid Devon CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Heal Revo Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Ambrose Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important Note:- riders may only warm up in the skidpan area. It is recommended to bring rollers or turbo trainer. This is a condition of using this facility.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

This cycling event is made possible due to the funding of the Devon County Council Sustainable Travel Team


Event Details

Event URN:

315157

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Barker University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Owen Cogs Bikes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Cann Team Planet Bike Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Cavill Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Bard Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Jones University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Leicester Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Cresswell Mid Devon CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Heal Revo Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Ambrose Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important Note:- riders may only warm up in the skidpan area. It is recommended to bring rollers or turbo trainer. This is a condition of using this facility.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 30/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk