Event URN:
315157
Start date:
Wed, 30th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Westpoint Centre
Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 20th Jul 2014
Event promoted by:
Revo Racing
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Adrian Clode
adrian.clode@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Revo Racing
Info for Riders:
Important Note:- riders may only warm up in the skidpan area. It is recommended to bring rollers or turbo trainer. This is a condition of using this facility.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 20:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins
30 Jul 14 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins
30 Jul 14 18:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
30 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

This cycling event is made possible due to the funding of the Devon County Council Sustainable Travel Team


Event Location:

Clyst St Mary,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX5 1DJ

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Murison Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished Elite 10
2 James Williams Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 8
3 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 7
4 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 5
6 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 4
7 Sam Barker University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 3
8 Owen Owen Cogs Bikes Finished 2nd 2
9 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished A 2
3 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 3
2 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Jonathan Cresswell Mid Devon CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
2 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
3 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
3 Reuben Heal Revo Racing Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
2 Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished D 3
2 Melissa Ambrose Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 2