East Anglia Region BMX Round 10

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 16 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

330/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Sam Stonebridge Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

7. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Adam Smolik Unknown 0

1. Adam Smolik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

5. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Morais Unknown 0

6. Brandon Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Keiron James Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Peters Bespoke Cycling Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Luke Baker Unknown 0

3. Luke Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Killingback Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Shane Mills Unknown 0

2. Shane Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aston Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Connah Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joe Sawyer Unknown 0

8. Joe Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Darren Plumb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

2. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Bates Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

8. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benjamin Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jake Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Joshua Cheetham VC Londres Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Callum Thompson Pro BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

15. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

2. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ryan East Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Claire Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

4. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Clive Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

8. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Gough Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nigel Stonebridge Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0

10. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Austin Balmer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Mollie Foster Unknown 0

3. Mollie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Thomas Unknown 0

4. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Jak Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jake Newman VCUK Unknown 0

2. Jake Newman - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Sanderson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Oliver Turiccki Unknown 0

4. Oliver Turiccki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hugh Mizen Unknown 0

5. Hugh Mizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tiffany Dunworth Unknown 0

6. Tiffany Dunworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: East Anglia Summer Series R10

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The penultimate round of the East Anglia BMX Summer Series took place at Peterborough at th...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:57
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:58
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:59
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:00
Male Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:02
Male Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:03

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

330/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Sam Stonebridge Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

7. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Adam Smolik Unknown 0

1. Adam Smolik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

5. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Morais Unknown 0

6. Brandon Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Keiron James Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Peters Bespoke Cycling Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Luke Baker Unknown 0

3. Luke Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Killingback Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Shane Mills Unknown 0

2. Shane Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aston Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Connah Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joe Sawyer Unknown 0

8. Joe Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Darren Plumb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

2. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Bates Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

8. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benjamin Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Jake Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Joshua Cheetham VC Londres Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Callum Thompson Pro BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

15. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

2. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ryan East Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Claire Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

4. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Clive Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

8. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Gough Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nigel Stonebridge Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0

10. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Austin Balmer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Mollie Foster Unknown 0

3. Mollie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Thomas Unknown 0

4. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Jak Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jake Newman VCUK Unknown 0

2. Jake Newman - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Sanderson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Oliver Turiccki Unknown 0

4. Oliver Turiccki -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hugh Mizen Unknown 0

5. Hugh Mizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tiffany Dunworth Unknown 0

6. Tiffany Dunworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: East Anglia Summer Series R10

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The penultimate round of the East Anglia BMX Summer Series took place at Peterborough at th...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:57
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:58
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:59
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:00
Male Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:02
Male Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 13:03

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk