Borderline UK DH Series Round 3

MTB DH , Llangollen – Saturday, 30 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314471

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30+ Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:36:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:300
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:43:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:200
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:58:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:900
4.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:03:04:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:400
5.  Katherine Goodey One Giant Leap Finished N/A 00:03:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:800

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:02:27:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:400
2.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:52:100 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:52:100
3.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:02:56:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:400
4.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 00:02:58:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:200
5.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished Senior 00:03:28:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:000

U19 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U19 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:03:24:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:600
2.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:35:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:800

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:00:200 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:200
2.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:01:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:500
3.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:07:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:700
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:07:800 40

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:800
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:08:100 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:100
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:10:100 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:100
7.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:10:500 28

7. David Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:500
8.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:11:200 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:200
9.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:15:100 24

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:100
10.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:53:100 22

10. Leon Rosser -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:100

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:08:700 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:700
2.  Elliot Machin Finished Expert 00:02:10:300 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:300
3.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:11:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:400
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:02:11:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:400
5.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:12:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:700
6.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:13:000 32

6. Jake Hancock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:000
7.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:13:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:700
8.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:14:500 26

8. Peter Walton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:500
8.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:14:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:500
10.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:15:400 22

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:400
11.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:02:16:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:300
12.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:19:200 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:200
13.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:21:900 18

13. Scott Barley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:900

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:07:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:500
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:02:08:600 50

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:600
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:10:800 45

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:800
4.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:11:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:500
5.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:02:11:900 36

5. James Hurst -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:900
6.  Bear Belk Finished 00:02:12:300 0

6. Bear Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:300
7.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:14:300 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:300
8.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:15:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:500
9.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:16:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:200
10.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:02:17:300 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:300
11.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:17:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:600
12.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:02:21:900 19

12. Sam Faux -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:900
13.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:02:22:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:800
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:23:100 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:100
15.  Jake Martin Finished 00:02:23:700 0

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:700
16.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:26:900 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:900
17.  Rhys Sutcliffe Finished 00:02:28:400 0

17. Rhys Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:400
18.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:28:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:800
19.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:29:300 12

19. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:300
20.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:02:30:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:100
21.  Hugh Levitt Finished 00:02:31:900 0

21. Hugh Levitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:900
22.  Ben Carter Finished Junior 00:02:35:400 9

22. Ben Carter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:400
23.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:02:45:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:300
24.  Rowan Pierce Finished Junior 00:02:46:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:300

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:650 60

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:650
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:400
3.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:100 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:100
4.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:200
5.  James Elliott Finished N/A 00:02:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:300
6.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:000
7.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:200 28

7. Jack Mills -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:200
8.  Dillon Clarke Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:100
9.  Lewis Heap Finished 00:02:46:100 0

9. Lewis Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:100
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:02:58:900 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:900
11.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:800

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:10:800 60

1. Rhys Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:800
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:11:100 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:100
3.  Ricky Dorrington Finished Master 00:02:12:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:800
4.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:13:700 40

4. Adam Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:700
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:15:900 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:900
6.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:16:200 32

6. Steve Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:200
7.  Chris Ashworth Finished Master 00:02:17:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:900
8.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:18:100 26

8. Paul Birtle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:100
9.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:18:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:700
10.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:02:18:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:900
11.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:19:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:100
12.  Dav Carter Finished 00:02:19:800 0

12. Dav Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:800
13.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Senior 00:02:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:100
14.  David Moore Finished 00:02:23:500 0

14. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:500
15.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:24:000 0

15. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:000
16.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:02:24:100 0

16. Liam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:100
17.  David Addison Finished 00:02:24:600 0

17. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:600
18.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:02:27:600 0

18. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:600
19.  Matthew Duck Finished Master 00:02:28:200 0

19. Matthew Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:200
20.  Robert Slinger Finished N/A 00:02:28:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:500
20.  William Warren Finished 00:02:28:500 0

20. William Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:500
22.  Darren Booth Finished 00:02:29:400 0

22. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:400
23.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:31:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:900
24.  Tim Coupe Finished 00:02:33:200 0

24. Tim Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:200
25.  Andy Thomas Finished 00:02:34:000 0

25. Andy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:000
26.  Carl Long Finished 00:02:34:100 0

26. Carl Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:100
27.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:02:35:400 4

27. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:400
28.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:40:400 0

28. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:400
29.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:41:400 0

29. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:400
30.  Phil Wentworth Finished 00:02:42:800 0

30. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:800
31.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:000
32.  Ian Moss Finished 00:02:48:300 0

32. Ian Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:300
33.  Jon Lawton Finished 00:02:51:400 0

33. Jon Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:400
34.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:17:500 0

34. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:500
35.  richard coxhead Finished 00:03:20:800 0

35. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:800

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:10:600 60

1. Conor Martin -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:600
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:02:10:800 50

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:800
3.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:12:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:200
4.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:12:500 40

4. David Trask -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:500
5.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:02:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:600
6.  Richard Hollows Finished 00:02:14:900 0

6. Richard Hollows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:900
7.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:15:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:000
8.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:700
9.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:02:16:100 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:100
10.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:16:500 0

10. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:500
10.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:16:500 0

10. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:500
12.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:900
12.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:02:16:900 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:900
14.  Mat Moseley Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:02:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:500
15.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:400
16.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:02:20:600 0

16. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:600
16.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:02:20:600 0

16. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:600
18.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:20:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:800
19.  John Uniacke Finished 00:02:20:900 0

19. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:900
20.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:21:700 11

20. Greg Berry -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:700
20.  John Lonsdale Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 00:02:21:700 0

20. John Lonsdale - Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:700
22.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:22:100 9

22. Gareth Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:100
23.  Tom England Finished 00:02:22:600 0

23. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:600
24.  Nigel Stanley Finished 00:02:22:800 0

24. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:800
25.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:02:22:900 6

25. Frazer Kay -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:900
26.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:23:100 5

26. Jason Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:100
27.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:23:200 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:200
28.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:02:24:400 3

28. Andy Cody -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:400
29.  Rob Williams Finished 00:02:24:700 0

29. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:700
30.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:25:100 1

30. Josh Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:100
31.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:02:25:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:600
32.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:02:25:900 0

32. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:900
33.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:000
33.  Calfyn McQuilling Finished 00:02:26:000 0

33. Calfyn McQuilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
35.  Harrison Giles Finished 00:02:26:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:200
36.  andrew storey Finished 00:02:26:900 0

36. andrew storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:900
37.  James Corbett Finished 00:02:27:100 0

37. James Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:100
38.  James Cash Finished 00:02:28:600 0

38. James Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:600
38.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:28:600 0

38. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:600
40.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:28:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:800
41.  Peter Raitt Finished 00:02:29:000 0

41. Peter Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:000
42.  Chris Wheelhouse Finished 00:02:30:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:100
43.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:02:31:600 0

43. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:600
44.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 00:02:33:600 0

44. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:600
45.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:34:400 0

45. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:400
45.  Tim Staudte Finished 00:02:34:400 0

45. Tim Staudte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:400
47.  james robertson Finished 00:02:34:500 0

47. james robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:500
48.  Jacob Mann Finished Senior 00:02:35:300 0

48. Jacob Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:300
49.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:02:35:800 0

49. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:800
50.  Daniel Graham Finished 00:02:35:900 0

50. Daniel Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:900
51.  Max Mallas Finished 00:02:36:100 0

51. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:100
52.  John Featherstone Finished 00:02:36:200 0

52. John Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:200
53.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:37:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:900
54.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:02:38:600 0

54. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:600
55.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:02:41:500 0

55. Jack Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:500
56.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:02:41:600 0

56. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:600
57.  Sion Gwynn Finished 00:02:43:200 0

57. Sion Gwynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:200
58.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:02:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:400
59.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:02:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:700
60.  David Thirling Finished 00:02:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:600
61.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:48:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:700
62.  Oliver West Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:49:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:200
63.  Dexter Lines Finished Junior 00:02:50:200 0

63. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:200
64.  Owen Brewer Finished N/A 00:03:02:700 0

64. Owen Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:700
65.  Max Crawford Finished 00:03:10:600 0

65. Max Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:600
66.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:12:400 0

66. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:400
67.  William Forster Finished N/A 00:03:33:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:400
68.  James Stapleton Finished Senior 00:03:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:700
69.  Dan Partington Finished 00:04:13:400 0

69. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:400
70.  Josh Lloyd Finished 00:05:16:600 0

70. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:600

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:17:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:100
2.  Richard Taylor Finished 00:02:18:500 0

2. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:500
3.  Mark Youde Finished 00:02:25:000 0

3. Mark Youde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:000
4.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 00:02:25:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:800
5.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:26:400 36

5. Lee Handley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:400
6.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:34:400 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:400
7.  Mark Holland Finished 00:02:35:000 0

7. Mark Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:000
8.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:37:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:700
9.  Stephen Hunter Finished 00:02:38:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:400
10.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:02:45:100 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:45:100
11.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:46:900 20

11. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:900
12.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:50:500 19

12. Richie Molloy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:500
13.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:55:900 18

13. Michael Hill -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:900
14.  Andrew Jones Finished 00:02:58:200 0

14. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:200
15.  Robert Spencer One Giant Leap Finished N/A 00:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Elliott Heap Finished Youth 00:02:09:900 60

1. Elliott Heap -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:900
2.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:13:900 50

2. Will Hart -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:900
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:16:300 45

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:300
4.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:16:700 40

4. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:700
5.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:02:17:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:100
6.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:19:000 32

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:000
7.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:19:500 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:500
8.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:21:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:700
9.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:22:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:700
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:22:800 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:800
11.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:23:000 20

11. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:000
12.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:24:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:000
13.  Owen Edwards Finished 00:02:27:300 0

13. Owen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:300
14.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:02:27:600 17

14. Tom Gee -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:600
15.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:02:28:100 16

15. Henry Giles -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:100
16.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:02:28:500 0

16. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:500
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:02:29:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:000
18.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:29:100 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:100
19.  Joshua Roche Finished Youth 00:02:30:500 12

19. Joshua Roche -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:500
20.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:31:000 11

20. Billy Spurway -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:000
21.  arran senior Finished 00:02:32:200 0

21. arran senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
22.  Jack Cooper Finished 00:02:41:900 0

22. Jack Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:900
23.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:02:56:200 8

23. Ben Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:200
24.  George Tucker Finished Youth 00:03:01:300 7

24. George Tucker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:300

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master, Veteran
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master, Veteran
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
U19 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314471

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30+ Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:36:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:300
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:43:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:200
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:58:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:900
4.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:03:04:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:400
5.  Katherine Goodey One Giant Leap Finished N/A 00:03:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:800

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:02:27:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:400
2.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:52:100 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:52:100
3.  Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:02:56:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:400
4.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 00:02:58:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:200
5.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished Senior 00:03:28:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:000

U19 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U19 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Bulkeley Finished Senior 00:03:24:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:600
2.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:35:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:800

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:00:200 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:200
2.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:01:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:500
3.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:07:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:700
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:07:800 40

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:800
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:08:100 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:100
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:10:100 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:100
7.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:10:500 28

7. David Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:500
8.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:11:200 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:200
9.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:15:100 24

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:100
10.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:53:100 22

10. Leon Rosser -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:100

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:08:700 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:700
2.  Elliot Machin Finished Expert 00:02:10:300 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:300
3.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:11:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:400
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:02:11:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:400
5.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:12:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:700
6.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:13:000 32

6. Jake Hancock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:000
7.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:13:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:700
8.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:14:500 26

8. Peter Walton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:500
8.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:14:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:500
10.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:15:400 22

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:400
11.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:02:16:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:300
12.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:19:200 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:200
13.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:21:900 18

13. Scott Barley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:900

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:07:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:500
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:02:08:600 50

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:600
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:10:800 45

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:800
4.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:11:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:500
5.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:02:11:900 36

5. James Hurst -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:900
6.  Bear Belk Finished 00:02:12:300 0

6. Bear Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:300
7.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:14:300 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:300
8.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:15:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:500
9.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:16:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:200
10.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:02:17:300 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:300
11.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:17:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:600
12.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:02:21:900 19

12. Sam Faux -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:900
13.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:02:22:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:800
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:23:100 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:100
15.  Jake Martin Finished 00:02:23:700 0

15. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:700
16.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:26:900 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:900
17.  Rhys Sutcliffe Finished 00:02:28:400 0

17. Rhys Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:400
18.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:28:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:800
19.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:02:29:300 12

19. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:300
20.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:02:30:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:100
21.  Hugh Levitt Finished 00:02:31:900 0

21. Hugh Levitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:900
22.  Ben Carter Finished Junior 00:02:35:400 9

22. Ben Carter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:400
23.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:02:45:300 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:300
24.  Rowan Pierce Finished Junior 00:02:46:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:300

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:650 60

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:650
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:400
3.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:100 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:100
4.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:200
5.  James Elliott Finished N/A 00:02:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:300
6.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:000
7.  Jack Mills Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:200 28

7. Jack Mills -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:200
8.  Dillon Clarke Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:100
9.  Lewis Heap Finished 00:02:46:100 0

9. Lewis Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:100
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:02:58:900 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:900
11.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:800

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:10:800 60

1. Rhys Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:800
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:11:100 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:100
3.  Ricky Dorrington Finished Master 00:02:12:800 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:800
4.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:13:700 40

4. Adam Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:700
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:15:900 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:900
6.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:16:200 32

6. Steve Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:200
7.  Chris Ashworth Finished Master 00:02:17:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:900
8.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:18:100 26

8. Paul Birtle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:100
9.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:18:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:700
10.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:02:18:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:900
11.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:19:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:100
12.  Dav Carter Finished 00:02:19:800 0

12. Dav Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:800
13.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Senior 00:02:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:100
14.  David Moore Finished 00:02:23:500 0

14. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:500
15.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:24:000 0

15. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:000
16.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:02:24:100 0

16. Liam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:100
17.  David Addison Finished 00:02:24:600 0

17. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:600
18.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:02:27:600 0

18. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:600
19.  Matthew Duck Finished Master 00:02:28:200 0

19. Matthew Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:200
20.  Robert Slinger Finished N/A 00:02:28:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:500
20.  William Warren Finished 00:02:28:500 0

20. William Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:500
22.  Darren Booth Finished 00:02:29:400 0

22. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:400
23.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:31:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:900
24.  Tim Coupe Finished 00:02:33:200 0

24. Tim Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:200
25.  Andy Thomas Finished 00:02:34:000 0

25. Andy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:000
26.  Carl Long Finished 00:02:34:100 0

26. Carl Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:100
27.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:02:35:400 4

27. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:400
28.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:40:400 0

28. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:400
29.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:41:400 0

29. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:400
30.  Phil Wentworth Finished 00:02:42:800 0

30. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:800
31.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:000
32.  Ian Moss Finished 00:02:48:300 0

32. Ian Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:300
33.  Jon Lawton Finished 00:02:51:400 0

33. Jon Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:400
34.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:17:500 0

34. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:500
35.  richard coxhead Finished 00:03:20:800 0

35. richard coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:800

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:10:600 60

1. Conor Martin -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:600
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:02:10:800 50

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:800
3.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:12:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:200
4.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:12:500 40

4. David Trask -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:500
5.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Senior 00:02:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:600
6.  Richard Hollows Finished 00:02:14:900 0

6. Richard Hollows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:900
7.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:15:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:000
8.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:700
9.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:02:16:100 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:100
10.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:02:16:500 0

10. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:500
10.  Damon Jones Finished 00:02:16:500 0

10. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:500
12.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:900
12.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:02:16:900 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:900
14.  Mat Moseley Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:02:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:500
15.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:400
16.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:02:20:600 0

16. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:600
16.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:02:20:600 0

16. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:600
18.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:20:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:800
19.  John Uniacke Finished 00:02:20:900 0

19. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:900
20.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:21:700 11

20. Greg Berry -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:700
20.  John Lonsdale Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 00:02:21:700 0

20. John Lonsdale - Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:700
22.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:22:100 9

22. Gareth Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:100
23.  Tom England Finished 00:02:22:600 0

23. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:600
24.  Nigel Stanley Finished 00:02:22:800 0

24. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:800
25.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:02:22:900 6

25. Frazer Kay -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:900
26.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:23:100 5

26. Jason Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:100
27.  Benjamin Mottershead Finished Senior 00:02:23:200 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:200
28.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:02:24:400 3

28. Andy Cody -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:400
29.  Rob Williams Finished 00:02:24:700 0

29. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:700
30.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:25:100 1

30. Josh Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:100
31.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:02:25:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:600
32.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:02:25:900 0

32. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:900
33.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:000
33.  Calfyn McQuilling Finished 00:02:26:000 0

33. Calfyn McQuilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
35.  Harrison Giles Finished 00:02:26:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:200
36.  andrew storey Finished 00:02:26:900 0

36. andrew storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:900
37.  James Corbett Finished 00:02:27:100 0

37. James Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:100
38.  James Cash Finished 00:02:28:600 0

38. James Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:600
38.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:28:600 0

38. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:600
40.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:02:28:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:800
41.  Peter Raitt Finished 00:02:29:000 0

41. Peter Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:000
42.  Chris Wheelhouse Finished 00:02:30:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:100
43.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 00:02:31:600 0

43. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:600
44.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 00:02:33:600 0

44. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:600
45.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:34:400 0

45. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:400
45.  Tim Staudte Finished 00:02:34:400 0

45. Tim Staudte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:400
47.  james robertson Finished 00:02:34:500 0

47. james robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:500
48.  Jacob Mann Finished Senior 00:02:35:300 0

48. Jacob Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:300
49.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:02:35:800 0

49. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:800
50.  Daniel Graham Finished 00:02:35:900 0

50. Daniel Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:900
51.  Max Mallas Finished 00:02:36:100 0

51. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:100
52.  John Featherstone Finished 00:02:36:200 0

52. John Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:200
53.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:37:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:900
54.  Ryan Dunn Finished Senior 00:02:38:600 0

54. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:600
55.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:02:41:500 0

55. Jack Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:500
56.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:02:41:600 0

56. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:600
57.  Sion Gwynn Finished 00:02:43:200 0

57. Sion Gwynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:200
58.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:02:46:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:400
59.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:02:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:700
60.  David Thirling Finished 00:02:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:600
61.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:48:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:700
62.  Oliver West Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:49:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:200
63.  Dexter Lines Finished Junior 00:02:50:200 0

63. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:200
64.  Owen Brewer Finished N/A 00:03:02:700 0

64. Owen Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:700
65.  Max Crawford Finished 00:03:10:600 0

65. Max Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:600
66.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:12:400 0

66. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:400
67.  William Forster Finished N/A 00:03:33:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:400
68.  James Stapleton Finished Senior 00:03:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:700
69.  Dan Partington Finished 00:04:13:400 0

69. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:400
70.  Josh Lloyd Finished 00:05:16:600 0

70. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:16:600

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:17:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:100
2.  Richard Taylor Finished 00:02:18:500 0

2. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:500
3.  Mark Youde Finished 00:02:25:000 0

3. Mark Youde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:000
4.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 00:02:25:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:800
5.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:26:400 36

5. Lee Handley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:400
6.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:02:34:400 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:400
7.  Mark Holland Finished 00:02:35:000 0

7. Mark Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:000
8.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:37:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:700
9.  Stephen Hunter Finished 00:02:38:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:400
10.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:02:45:100 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:45:100
11.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:02:46:900 20

11. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:900
12.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:50:500 19

12. Richie Molloy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:500
13.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:55:900 18

13. Michael Hill -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:900
14.  Andrew Jones Finished 00:02:58:200 0

14. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:200
15.  Robert Spencer One Giant Leap Finished N/A 00:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Elliott Heap Finished Youth 00:02:09:900 60

1. Elliott Heap -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:900
2.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:13:900 50

2. Will Hart -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:900
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:16:300 45

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:300
4.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:16:700 40

4. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:700
5.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:02:17:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:100
6.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:19:000 32

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:000
7.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:19:500 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:500
8.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:21:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:700
9.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Youth 00:02:22:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:700
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:22:800 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:800
11.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:23:000 20

11. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:000
12.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:24:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:000
13.  Owen Edwards Finished 00:02:27:300 0

13. Owen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:300
14.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:02:27:600 17

14. Tom Gee -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:600
15.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:02:28:100 16

15. Henry Giles -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:100
16.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:02:28:500 0

16. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:500
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:02:29:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:000
18.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:02:29:100 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:100
19.  Joshua Roche Finished Youth 00:02:30:500 12

19. Joshua Roche -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:500
20.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:31:000 11

20. Billy Spurway -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:000
21.  arran senior Finished 00:02:32:200 0

21. arran senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
22.  Jack Cooper Finished 00:02:41:900 0

22. Jack Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:900
23.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:02:56:200 8

23. Ben Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:200
24.  George Tucker Finished Youth 00:03:01:300 7

24. George Tucker -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:300

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round

The Races

30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master, Veteran
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master, Veteran
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
U19 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk