Event URN:
314468
Start date:
Sat, 12th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
sallymaier52@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
12 Jul 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
12 Jul 14 14:30 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins
12 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race: 2/3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 14:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 15km / 9m

Race: U16/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Cutting Finished 0
2 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 6
5 David Woodiwiss iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
8 Sam Milward University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Wayne Lacey Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 3rd 8
3 Natasha Morrison MG Decor Finished 3rd 7
4 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 4
7 Denise Bayliss WCS Race Team Finished 4th 3
8 Victoria Hood Team Jadan Finished 2nd 2
9 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 1
10 Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 3
2 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 3
2 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
3 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 2
3 Kiegan Wright Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Sleigh Lichfield City CC Finished E 3