Darley Moor 6

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 07 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314467

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Brearley Team Zenith Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ann Walsham WCS Race Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Wilkins Moda RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Sutton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wayne Lacey Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Labrum Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314467

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Jones Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Brearley Team Zenith Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ann Walsham WCS Race Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhea Cox Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Wilkins Moda RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Sutton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wayne Lacey Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Labrum Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk