Event URN:
314466
Start date:
Sat, 17th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
sallymaier52@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
17 May 14 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
17 May 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
17 May 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 15km / 9m

Race: U16/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 30
2 David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 25
3 Kieran Frend An Post - ChainReaction Finished 1st 21
4 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 17
5 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
6 Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 8
9 David Brearley Team Zenith Finished 2nd 7
10 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
11 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished 2nd 4
13 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 3
14 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 2
15 Benjamin Last Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 10
2 Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 5
6 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 4
7 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Thomas Sutton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Max McMurdo Team Vertex Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 3
2 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
2 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 2
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished B 3
2 Jessica Taylor-Howard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmine Alexander Finished 0
2 Amélie Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0