Event URN:
314465
Start date:
Sat, 12th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
sallymaier52@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 12:00 U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 15km / 9m
12 Apr 14 12:30 U16/U14 Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9m
12 Apr 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
12 Apr 14 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 15km / 9m

Race: U16/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
2 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 25
3 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 21
4 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
6 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 12
7 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 10
8 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
10 Steve Young Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
11 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
12 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 4
13 Will Corden Lyme RC Finished 2nd 3
14 Lee Baldwin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 2
15 Tim Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Marshall Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 William Penn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Sutton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Freddy Pett Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
9 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Wayne Lacey Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
3 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
2 Lauren Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
3 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 1