Northwest Mtb Series Round 2

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 13 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314460

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Ells Robberts Finished 00:01:42:910 0

1. Ells Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:910

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:12:720 40

1. Dale Russell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:720
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:13:750 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:13:750

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:16:480 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:480
2.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:16:570 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:570
3.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:18:360 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:360
4.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:01:19:180 26

4. James Bourne -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:180
5.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:01:19:590 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:590

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:01:28:240 0

1. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:240
2.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:33:360 0

2. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:360
3.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:35:890 0

3. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:890
4.  Barney Gregory Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:36:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:610
5.  Ste Tomlinson Finished 00:01:39:290 0

5. Ste Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:290
6.  Mathew Buckel Finished 00:01:55:520 0

6. Mathew Buckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:520

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:17:970 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:970
2.  Sam Merkel Finished 00:01:19:590 0

2. Sam Merkel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:590
3.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:01:21:610 30

3. Seb Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:610
4.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:01:22:390 26

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:390
5.  Samuel Gillott Finished 00:01:22:430 0

5. Samuel Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:430
6.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:23:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:030
7.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:23:960 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:960
8.  Rowan Pierce Finished Junior 00:01:24:950 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:950
9.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:01:26:120 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:120
10.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:31:830 0

10. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:830
11.  Jake Martin Finished 00:01:33:260 0

11. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:260
12.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:34:520 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:520
13.  Ted Woolfindlay Finished 00:01:34:570 0

13. Ted Woolfindlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:570
14.  Jack Corbett Finished 00:01:35:980 0

14. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:980
15.  Alistair Bland Finished 00:01:38:210 0

15. Alistair Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:210
16.  Max Yould Finished 00:02:04:160 0

16. Max Yould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:160
17.  Jack Greenwood Finished 00:02:21:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:570

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:300 40

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:300
2.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:190 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:190
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:810 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:810
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:770 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:770
5.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:670 23

5. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:670
6.  Sam Cofano Finished N/A 00:01:38:140 0

6. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:140
7.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:38:670 0

7. Oliver Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:670
8.  Eli Wright Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:360 16

8. Eli Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:360
9.  Alfie Rideout Finished 00:01:41:730 0

9. Alfie Rideout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:730
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:01:44:180 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:180
11.  Jacob Hadley Finished 00:01:51:980 0

11. Jacob Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:980
12.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:57:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:570
13.  Ryan Deere Finished 00:02:12:850 0

13. Ryan Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:850

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:01:17:540 0

1. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:540
2.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:01:20:530 34

2. Damien Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:530
3.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:20:740 30

3. Lee Rayton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:740
4.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:24:420 0

4. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:420
5.  John Greenwood Finished 00:01:24:680 0

5. John Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:680
6.  Alex Bennett Finished Master 00:01:25:070 20

6. Alex Bennett -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:070
7.  Neville Duggan Finished Master 00:01:26:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:400
8.  Mr Straw Finished 00:01:26:420 0

8. Mr Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:420
9.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:26:610 0

9. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:610
10.  steven wane Finished 00:01:27:190 0

10. steven wane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:190
11.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:01:27:920 10

11. Mark Neal -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:920
12.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:27:980 9

12. Ben Tilford -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:980
13.  Oli Squires Finished 00:01:28:080 0

13. Oli Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:080
14.  Rob Jackson Finished 00:01:30:590 0

14. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:590
15.  Martin Warbuton Finished 00:01:32:530 0

15. Martin Warbuton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:530
16.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:01:34:470 0

16. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:470
17.  Chris Brown Finished 00:01:35:200 0

17. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:200
17.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:01:35:200 4

17. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:200
19.  Kris Brown Finished 00:01:35:230 0

19. Kris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:230
20.  Tony Heard Finished 00:01:35:700 0

20. Tony Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:700
21.  Jeff Hadfield Finished 00:01:36:780 0

21. Jeff Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:780
22.  Daniel Eccles Finished 00:01:37:130 0

22. Daniel Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:130
23.  Ste Tomlinson Finished 00:01:37:360 0

23. Ste Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:360
24.  Dean Carter Finished 00:01:46:100 0

24. Dean Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:100
25.  Darren Johnston Finished 00:01:46:670 0

25. Darren Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:670
26.  Carl Nybakk Finished 00:01:48:180 0

26. Carl Nybakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:180
27.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:02:27:220 0

27. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:220

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 00:01:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:800
2.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Senior 00:01:18:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:470
3.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:18:790 30

3. Jack Senior -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:790
4.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:01:18:810 0

4. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:810
5.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:18:970 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:970
6.  Benn Goodwill Finished 00:01:19:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:360
7.  Michael Newbold Finished 00:01:19:410 0

7. Michael Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:410
8.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:21:220 16

8. Chris Bland -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:220
9.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:21:410 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:410
10.  Tom Caffrey Finished 00:01:22:670 0

10. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:670
11.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:22:850 0

11. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:850
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:01:22:920 9

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:920
13.  John Uniacke Finished 00:01:23:180 0

13. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
14.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:23:880 7

14. Josh Chambers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:880
15.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:23:900 6

15. Adam Marsden -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:900
16.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:24:050 0

16. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:050
17.  Alex Drinkwater Finished 00:01:24:200 0

17. Alex Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:200
18.  Paul Bowen Finished 00:01:24:440 0

18. Paul Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:440
19.  Andrew Hudson Finished 00:01:24:650 0

19. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:650
20.  Brad Adams Finished 00:01:24:770 0

20. Brad Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:770
21.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:01:25:060 0

21. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:060
22.  Ben Platt Finished 00:01:25:130 0

22. Ben Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:130
23.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:01:25:250 0

23. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:250
24.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:25:430 0

24. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:430
25.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:25:500 0

25. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:500
26.  Adam Sharples Finished 00:01:25:640 0

26. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:640
27.  Ben Hopkins Finished 00:01:27:870 0

27. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:870
28.  David Hemming Finished 00:01:29:870 0

28. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:870
29.  Andrew Murphy Finished 00:01:30:840 0

29. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:840
30.  Greg Webb Finished 00:01:31:290 0

30. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:290
31.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:01:31:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:660
32.  Daniel Shaw Finished 00:01:32:380 0

32. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:380
33.  James Whittaker Finished 00:01:33:030 0

33. James Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:030
34.  Ethan Ingham Finished 00:01:33:410 0

34. Ethan Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:410
35.  Tom Whittaker Finished 00:01:34:770 0

35. Tom Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:770
36.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:35:490 0

36. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:490
37.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:35:620 0

37. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:620
38.  Jake Smithies Finished 00:01:37:580 0

38. Jake Smithies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:580
39.  Matthew Morris Finished 00:01:37:780 0

39. Matthew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:780
40.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:37:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:840
41.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:39:410 0

41. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:410
42.  Mick Gallagher Finished 00:01:39:670 0

42. Mick Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:670
43.  Dane Argomandkhah Finished N/A 00:01:42:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:290
44.  Dan Charlson Finished 00:01:43:440 0

44. Dan Charlson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
45.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:43:470 0

45. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:470
46.  Sean Deere Finished N/A 00:01:47:270 0

46. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:270
47.  Adam Smith Finished 00:01:49:400 0

47. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:400
48.  Tim Dixon Finished 00:01:50:030 0

48. Tim Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:030
49.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:54:490 0

49. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:490

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:17:740 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:740
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:01:19:470 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:19:470
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:26:970 30

3. Bill Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:970
4.  Damian Poll Finished 00:01:31:300 0

4. Damian Poll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:300
5.  Chad May Finished 00:01:31:780 0

5. Chad May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:780
6.  John Ridout Finished 00:01:31:950 0

6. John Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:950
7.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:34:920 18

7. Michael Waud -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:920
8.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:35:410 0

8. Sean Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:410
9.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:37:990 0

9. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:990
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:39:000 12

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:000
11.  Lee Driscoll Finished 00:01:39:620 0

11. Lee Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:620
12.  Colin Rogers Finished 00:01:43:950 0

12. Colin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:950
13.  Steven Feeney Finished 00:01:47:820 0

13. Steven Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:820
14.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 00:01:53:820 7

14. Patrick Mills -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:53:820

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:35:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:520
2.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:38:830 34

2. Cath Tilford -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:830
3.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:41:620 0

3. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:620
4.  Georgina Mackenzie Finished 00:01:45:770 0

4. Georgina Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:770
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 34

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
6.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:01:51:720 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:720

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:01:25:090 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:090
2.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:01:27:840 34

2. Tom Gee -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:840
3.  Will Watson Finished 00:01:35:710 0

3. Will Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:710
4.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:36:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:980
5.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:01:37:290 23

5. Ben Williams -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:290
6.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:38:750 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:750
7.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:01:39:200 18

7. Dylan Young -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:200
8.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:42:250 0

8. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:250
9.  Callum Butler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:01:44:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:410
10.  Harry Richardson Finished Youth 00:01:46:920 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:920
11.  Call Noble Finished 00:02:04:310 0

11. Call Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:310

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314460

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Ells Robberts Finished 00:01:42:910 0

1. Ells Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:910

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:12:720 40

1. Dale Russell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:12:720
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:13:750 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:13:750

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:16:480 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:480
2.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:16:570 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:570
3.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:18:360 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:360
4.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:01:19:180 26

4. James Bourne -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:180
5.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:01:19:590 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:590

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:01:28:240 0

1. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:240
2.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:33:360 0

2. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:360
3.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:35:890 0

3. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:890
4.  Barney Gregory Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:36:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:610
5.  Ste Tomlinson Finished 00:01:39:290 0

5. Ste Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:290
6.  Mathew Buckel Finished 00:01:55:520 0

6. Mathew Buckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:520

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:17:970 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:970
2.  Sam Merkel Finished 00:01:19:590 0

2. Sam Merkel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:590
3.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:01:21:610 30

3. Seb Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:610
4.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:01:22:390 26

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:390
5.  Samuel Gillott Finished 00:01:22:430 0

5. Samuel Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:430
6.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:23:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:030
7.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:23:960 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:960
8.  Rowan Pierce Finished Junior 00:01:24:950 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:950
9.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:01:26:120 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:120
10.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:31:830 0

10. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:830
11.  Jake Martin Finished 00:01:33:260 0

11. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:260
12.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:34:520 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:520
13.  Ted Woolfindlay Finished 00:01:34:570 0

13. Ted Woolfindlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:570
14.  Jack Corbett Finished 00:01:35:980 0

14. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:980
15.  Alistair Bland Finished 00:01:38:210 0

15. Alistair Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:210
16.  Max Yould Finished 00:02:04:160 0

16. Max Yould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:160
17.  Jack Greenwood Finished 00:02:21:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:570

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:300 40

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:300
2.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:190 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:190
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:810 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:810
4.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:770 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:770
5.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:670 23

5. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:670
6.  Sam Cofano Finished N/A 00:01:38:140 0

6. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:140
7.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:38:670 0

7. Oliver Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:670
8.  Eli Wright Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:360 16

8. Eli Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:360
9.  Alfie Rideout Finished 00:01:41:730 0

9. Alfie Rideout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:730
10.  Scott Russell Finished 00:01:44:180 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:180
11.  Jacob Hadley Finished 00:01:51:980 0

11. Jacob Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:980
12.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:57:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:570
13.  Ryan Deere Finished 00:02:12:850 0

13. Ryan Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:850

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:01:17:540 0

1. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:540
2.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:01:20:530 34

2. Damien Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:530
3.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:01:20:740 30

3. Lee Rayton -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:740
4.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:24:420 0

4. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:420
5.  John Greenwood Finished 00:01:24:680 0

5. John Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:680
6.  Alex Bennett Finished Master 00:01:25:070 20

6. Alex Bennett -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:070
7.  Neville Duggan Finished Master 00:01:26:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:400
8.  Mr Straw Finished 00:01:26:420 0

8. Mr Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:420
9.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:26:610 0

9. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:610
10.  steven wane Finished 00:01:27:190 0

10. steven wane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:190
11.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:01:27:920 10

11. Mark Neal -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:920
12.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:27:980 9

12. Ben Tilford -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:980
13.  Oli Squires Finished 00:01:28:080 0

13. Oli Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:080
14.  Rob Jackson Finished 00:01:30:590 0

14. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:590
15.  Martin Warbuton Finished 00:01:32:530 0

15. Martin Warbuton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:530
16.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:01:34:470 0

16. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:470
17.  Chris Brown Finished 00:01:35:200 0

17. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:200
17.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:01:35:200 4

17. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:200
19.  Kris Brown Finished 00:01:35:230 0

19. Kris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:230
20.  Tony Heard Finished 00:01:35:700 0

20. Tony Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:700
21.  Jeff Hadfield Finished 00:01:36:780 0

21. Jeff Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:780
22.  Daniel Eccles Finished 00:01:37:130 0

22. Daniel Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:130
23.  Ste Tomlinson Finished 00:01:37:360 0

23. Ste Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:360
24.  Dean Carter Finished 00:01:46:100 0

24. Dean Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:100
25.  Darren Johnston Finished 00:01:46:670 0

25. Darren Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:670
26.  Carl Nybakk Finished 00:01:48:180 0

26. Carl Nybakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:180
27.  Colin Roberts Finished 00:02:27:220 0

27. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:220

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 00:01:16:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:800
2.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Senior 00:01:18:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:470
3.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:18:790 30

3. Jack Senior -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:790
4.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:01:18:810 0

4. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:810
5.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:18:970 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:970
6.  Benn Goodwill Finished 00:01:19:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:360
7.  Michael Newbold Finished 00:01:19:410 0

7. Michael Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:410
8.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:21:220 16

8. Chris Bland -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:220
9.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:21:410 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:410
10.  Tom Caffrey Finished 00:01:22:670 0

10. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:670
11.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:22:850 0

11. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:850
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:01:22:920 9

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:920
13.  John Uniacke Finished 00:01:23:180 0

13. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
14.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:23:880 7

14. Josh Chambers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:880
15.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:23:900 6

15. Adam Marsden -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:900
16.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:24:050 0

16. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:050
17.  Alex Drinkwater Finished 00:01:24:200 0

17. Alex Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:200
18.  Paul Bowen Finished 00:01:24:440 0

18. Paul Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:440
19.  Andrew Hudson Finished 00:01:24:650 0

19. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:650
20.  Brad Adams Finished 00:01:24:770 0

20. Brad Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:770
21.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:01:25:060 0

21. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:060
22.  Ben Platt Finished 00:01:25:130 0

22. Ben Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:130
23.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:01:25:250 0

23. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:250
24.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:25:430 0

24. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:430
25.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:25:500 0

25. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:500
26.  Adam Sharples Finished 00:01:25:640 0

26. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:640
27.  Ben Hopkins Finished 00:01:27:870 0

27. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:870
28.  David Hemming Finished 00:01:29:870 0

28. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:870
29.  Andrew Murphy Finished 00:01:30:840 0

29. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:840
30.  Greg Webb Finished 00:01:31:290 0

30. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:290
31.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:01:31:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:660
32.  Daniel Shaw Finished 00:01:32:380 0

32. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:380
33.  James Whittaker Finished 00:01:33:030 0

33. James Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:030
34.  Ethan Ingham Finished 00:01:33:410 0

34. Ethan Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:410
35.  Tom Whittaker Finished 00:01:34:770 0

35. Tom Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:770
36.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:35:490 0

36. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:490
37.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:35:620 0

37. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:620
38.  Jake Smithies Finished 00:01:37:580 0

38. Jake Smithies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:580
39.  Matthew Morris Finished 00:01:37:780 0

39. Matthew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:780
40.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:37:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:840
41.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:39:410 0

41. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:410
42.  Mick Gallagher Finished 00:01:39:670 0

42. Mick Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:670
43.  Dane Argomandkhah Finished N/A 00:01:42:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:290
44.  Dan Charlson Finished 00:01:43:440 0

44. Dan Charlson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:440
45.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:43:470 0

45. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:470
46.  Sean Deere Finished N/A 00:01:47:270 0

46. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:270
47.  Adam Smith Finished 00:01:49:400 0

47. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:400
48.  Tim Dixon Finished 00:01:50:030 0

48. Tim Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:030
49.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:54:490 0

49. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:490

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:17:740 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:740
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:01:19:470 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:19:470
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:26:970 30

3. Bill Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:970
4.  Damian Poll Finished 00:01:31:300 0

4. Damian Poll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:300
5.  Chad May Finished 00:01:31:780 0

5. Chad May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:780
6.  John Ridout Finished 00:01:31:950 0

6. John Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:950
7.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:34:920 18

7. Michael Waud -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:920
8.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:35:410 0

8. Sean Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:410
9.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:37:990 0

9. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:990
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:39:000 12

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:000
11.  Lee Driscoll Finished 00:01:39:620 0

11. Lee Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:620
12.  Colin Rogers Finished 00:01:43:950 0

12. Colin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:950
13.  Steven Feeney Finished 00:01:47:820 0

13. Steven Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:820
14.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 00:01:53:820 7

14. Patrick Mills -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:53:820

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:35:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:520
2.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:38:830 34

2. Cath Tilford -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:830
3.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:41:620 0

3. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:620
4.  Georgina Mackenzie Finished 00:01:45:770 0

4. Georgina Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:770
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 34

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
6.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:01:51:720 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:720

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:01:25:090 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:090
2.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:01:27:840 34

2. Tom Gee -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:840
3.  Will Watson Finished 00:01:35:710 0

3. Will Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:710
4.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:01:36:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:980
5.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:01:37:290 23

5. Ben Williams -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:290
6.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:38:750 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:750
7.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:01:39:200 18

7. Dylan Young -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:200
8.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:42:250 0

8. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:250
9.  Callum Butler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:01:44:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:410
10.  Harry Richardson Finished Youth 00:01:46:920 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:920
11.  Call Noble Finished 00:02:04:310 0

11. Call Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:310

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 13/04/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk