Northwest Mtb Series Round 1

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 16 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314454

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Mar 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:36:740 0

1. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:740
2.  Reece Seymour Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:53:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:960
3.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:01:54:180 0

3. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:180

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:01:09:380 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:380
2.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:11:200 34

2. James Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:11:200

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:01:14:270 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:270
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:14:500 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:500
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:01:15:900 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:900
4.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:16:280 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:280
5.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:01:16:640 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:640
6.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:01:17:400 20

6. James Bourne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:400
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:18:330 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:330

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:500
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:01:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:810
3.  John Lonsdale Finished Expert 00:01:21:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:21:060
4.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:26:550 0

4. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:550
5.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:26:940 0

5. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:940

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:01:12:160 40

1. Nial Oxley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:160
2.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:01:12:720 34

2. Dan Farley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:01:15:160 30

3. James Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:160
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:17:770 0

4. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:770
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:01:17:880 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:880
6.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:18:270 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:270
7.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:01:20:100 18

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:100
8.  Jordan Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:200
9.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:01:21:020 14

9. Seb Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:020
10.  Davey Brooks Finished 00:01:21:820 0

10. Davey Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:820
11.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:22:540 10

11. Sam Merckel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:540
12.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:22:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:650
13.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:24:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:600
14.  Seb Gledhill Finished Junior 00:01:26:150 7

14. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:150
15.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:01:26:490 0

15. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:490
16.  Alister Bland Finished 00:01:27:410 0

16. Alister Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:410
17.  James Vukelic Finished 00:01:29:850 0

17. James Vukelic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:850
18.  Jack Corbett Finished 00:01:30:650 0

18. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:650
18.  jake martin Finished 00:01:30:650 0

18. jake martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:650
20.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:31:070 0

20. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:070
21.  Michael Pollard Finished 00:01:31:210 0

21. Michael Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
22.  Harry Truelove Finished N/A 00:01:32:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:220
23.  Jim Topless Finished 00:01:34:290 0

23. Jim Topless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:290
24.  Jack Turner Finished Youth 00:01:35:980 0

24. Jack Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:980
25.  Joe Chapman Finished 00:01:39:860 0

25. Joe Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:860

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:630 40

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:630
2.  Sam Cafano Finished 00:01:25:130 0

2. Sam Cafano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:130
3.  Alfie Ridout Finished 00:01:28:650 0

3. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:650
4.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:750 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:750
5.  Byron Jones Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:550 23

5. Byron Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:550
6.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:31:360 0

6. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:360
7.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:180 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:180
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:38:540 0

8. Oliver Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:540
9.  Scott Russell Finished 00:01:40:500 0

9. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:500
10.  Eli Collins Finished 00:01:51:130 0

10. Eli Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:130
11.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:58:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:310
12.  Alexander Bellamy Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:000

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alex Bennett Finished Master 00:01:18:310 40

1. Alex Bennett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:310
2.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:18:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:670
3.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:01:21:870 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:870
4.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:23:350 0

4. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:350
5.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:01:23:430 23

5. Damien Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:430
6.  lee warren Finished 00:01:23:990 0

6. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:990
7.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:01:26:250 18

7. Mark Neal -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:250
8.  Paul Massey Finished 00:01:26:470 0

8. Paul Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:470
9.  Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:01:26:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:530
10.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:27:110 12

10. Ben Tilford -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:110
11.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:27:130 0

11. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:130
12.  John Paul Thompson Finished 00:01:27:200 0

12. John Paul Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:200
13.  rob jackson Finished 00:01:27:570 0

13. rob jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:570
14.  Paul Ahern Finished 00:01:28:770 0

14. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:770
15.  Tony Horn Finished 00:01:29:370 0

15. Tony Horn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:370
16.  Alec Frost Finished 00:01:31:080 0

16. Alec Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:080
17.  Gareth davies Finished 00:01:32:130 0

17. Gareth davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:130
18.  Tom Squibb Finished 00:01:32:560 0

18. Tom Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:560
19.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:01:32:600 0

19. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:600
20.  Christian Brown Finished 00:01:33:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:740
21.  Kris Brown Finished 00:01:34:230 0

21. Kris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:230
22.  Andy Calland Finished 00:01:35:040 0

22. Andy Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:040
23.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:37:190 0

23. Kev Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:190
24.  Carl Nybakk Finished 00:01:42:430 0

24. Carl Nybakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:430
25.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:01:51:420 0

25. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:420
26.  Steve Murray Finished 00:01:53:960 0

26. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:960

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Robert Warren Finished N/A 00:01:14:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:300
2.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Senior 00:01:15:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:190
3.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 00:01:16:230 0

3. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:230
4.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:16:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:320
5.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:16:540 23

5. Jack Senior -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:540
6.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:17:980 0

6. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:980
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:01:18:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:400
8.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:18:720 0

8. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:720
9.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Senior 00:01:18:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:920
10.  John Bolton Finished 00:01:19:150 0

10. John Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:150
11.  Ben Merckel Finished 00:01:19:170 0

11. Ben Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:170
12.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:19:370 9

12. Jason Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:370
13.  Christopher Walters Finished Senior 00:01:19:450 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:450
14.  Scott Hoskins Finished 00:01:20:140 0

14. Scott Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:140
15.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:21:010 6

15. Chris Bland -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:010
16.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:21:060 0

16. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:060
17.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:01:22:060 4

17. Frazer Kay -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:060
18.  aaron king Finished 00:01:22:260 0

18. aaron king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:260
19.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:22:430 2

19. Adam Marsden -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:430
20.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:22:880 0

20. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:880
21.  Paul Leach Finished 00:01:22:990 0

21. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:990
22.  Sam Wright Finished 00:01:23:110 0

22. Sam Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:110
23.  Dominic Henry Finished 00:01:23:170 0

23. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:170
24.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:23:250 0

24. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:250
25.  Ben Hopkins Finished 00:01:23:430 0

25. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:430
26.  Matthew Smith Finished 00:01:23:730 0

26. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:730
27.  David Kenworthy Finished 00:01:24:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:150
28.  Matthew Sturzaker Finished 00:01:24:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:230
29.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:24:990 0

29. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:990
30.  John Uniacke Finished 00:01:25:140 0

30. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:140
31.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:25:360 0

31. Josh Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:360
32.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:26:120 0

32. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:120
33.  Greg Webb Finished 00:01:26:480 0

33. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
34.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:01:26:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:490
35.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:28:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:180
36.  Ashley Cornah Finished 00:01:28:230 0

36. Ashley Cornah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:230
37.  Daniel Shaw Finished 00:01:29:090 0

37. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
38.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:01:30:290 0

38. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:290
39.  Keion Hackman Finished 00:01:30:360 0

39. Keion Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:360
40.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:01:30:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:930
41.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:31:440 0

41. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:440
42.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:01:31:530 0

42. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:530
43.  Andrew Murphy Finished 00:01:32:490 0

43. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:490
44.  James Whittaker Finished 00:01:32:730 0

44. James Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:730
45.  Stewart Nelson Finished Senior 00:01:34:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:170
46.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:35:140 0

46. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:140
47.  rory malkin Finished 00:01:37:220 0

47. rory malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:220
48.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:37:500 0

48. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:500
49.  Adam Smith Finished 00:01:38:090 0

49. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:090
50.  tom haslam Finished 00:01:38:700 0

50. tom haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:700
51.  Richard Butterfield Finished 00:01:39:930 0

51. Richard Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:930
52.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:40:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:880
53.  Matthew Morris Finished 00:01:41:670 0

53. Matthew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:670
54.  William Crampton Finished Senior 00:01:46:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:380
55.  David Percival Finished 00:01:47:060 0

55. David Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:060
56.  Ian Webster Finished 00:01:48:580 0

56. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:580
57.  Sean Deere Finished 00:01:49:960 0

57. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:960

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:18:950 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:18:950
2.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:01:24:110 0

2. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:110
3.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:25:970 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:970
4.  paul wadsworth Finished 00:01:29:350 0

4. paul wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:350
5.  mark fradgley Finished 00:01:30:230 0

5. mark fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:230
6.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:31:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:420
7.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:32:550 0

7. Sean Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:550
8.  John Wareing Finished N/A 00:01:32:620 0

8. John Wareing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:620
9.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:33:490 0

9. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:490

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alwen Williams Finished N/A 00:01:35:130 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:130
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:35:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:210
3.  Georgina Mackenzie Finished 00:01:39:570 0

3. Georgina Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:570
4.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:39:590 0

4. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:590
5.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:40:130 30

5. Cath Tilford -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:130
6.  Laura Richer Finished N/A 00:01:48:210 0

6. Laura Richer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:210
7.  Lisa Bolton Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:01:52:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:150
8.  Claire Calland Finished Senior 00:01:58:570 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:570
9.  Julie Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:660
10.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:060 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:060

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:01:16:010 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:010
2.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:01:20:020 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:020
3.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:01:20:080 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:080
4.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:01:22:860 26

4. Tom Gee -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:860
5.  Jake Monk Rossendale RC Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:830
6.  william fowler Finished 00:01:26:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:910
7.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:29:220 0

7. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:220
8.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:01:29:550 16

8. Henry Giles -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:550
9.  Harry Richardson Finished Youth 00:01:29:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:560
10.  Will Watson Finished 00:01:31:900 0

10. Will Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:900
11.  Reuben Ashworth Finished Youth 00:01:32:270 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:270
12.  Oscar Monk Rossendale RC Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:490
13.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:32:520 8

13. Joel Ibbotson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:520
14.  Joshua Roche Finished Youth 00:01:33:680 7

14. Joshua Roche -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:680
15.  alfie chester Finished 00:01:36:290 0

15. alfie chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:290
16.  Andy Duncan Finished 00:01:37:290 0

16. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:290
17.  Callum Butler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:01:38:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:880

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314454

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Mar 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:36:740 0

1. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:740
2.  Reece Seymour Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:53:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:960
3.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:01:54:180 0

3. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:180

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:01:09:380 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:09:380
2.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:01:11:200 34

2. James Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:11:200

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:01:14:270 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:270
2.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:01:14:500 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:500
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:01:15:900 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:900
4.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:01:16:280 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:280
5.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:01:16:640 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:640
6.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:01:17:400 20

6. James Bourne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:400
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:18:330 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:330

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:500
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:01:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:810
3.  John Lonsdale Finished Expert 00:01:21:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:21:060
4.  Josh Irwin Finished N/A 00:01:26:550 0

4. Josh Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:550
5.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:26:940 0

5. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:940

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:01:12:160 40

1. Nial Oxley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:160
2.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:01:12:720 34

2. Dan Farley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:01:15:160 30

3. James Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:160
4.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:17:770 0

4. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:770
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:01:17:880 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:880
6.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:01:18:270 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:270
7.  Sam Faux Finished Junior 00:01:20:100 18

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:100
8.  Jordan Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:200
9.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:01:21:020 14

9. Seb Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:020
10.  Davey Brooks Finished 00:01:21:820 0

10. Davey Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:820
11.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:22:540 10

11. Sam Merckel -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:540
12.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:22:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:650
13.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:24:600 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:600
14.  Seb Gledhill Finished Junior 00:01:26:150 7

14. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:150
15.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:01:26:490 0

15. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:490
16.  Alister Bland Finished 00:01:27:410 0

16. Alister Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:410
17.  James Vukelic Finished 00:01:29:850 0

17. James Vukelic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:850
18.  Jack Corbett Finished 00:01:30:650 0

18. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:650
18.  jake martin Finished 00:01:30:650 0

18. jake martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:650
20.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:31:070 0

20. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:070
21.  Michael Pollard Finished 00:01:31:210 0

21. Michael Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
22.  Harry Truelove Finished N/A 00:01:32:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:220
23.  Jim Topless Finished 00:01:34:290 0

23. Jim Topless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:290
24.  Jack Turner Finished Youth 00:01:35:980 0

24. Jack Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:980
25.  Joe Chapman Finished 00:01:39:860 0

25. Joe Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:860

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:630 40

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:630
2.  Sam Cafano Finished 00:01:25:130 0

2. Sam Cafano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:130
3.  Alfie Ridout Finished 00:01:28:650 0

3. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:650
4.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:750 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:750
5.  Byron Jones Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:550 23

5. Byron Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:550
6.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:31:360 0

6. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:360
7.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:180 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:180
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:38:540 0

8. Oliver Driscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:540
9.  Scott Russell Finished 00:01:40:500 0

9. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:500
10.  Eli Collins Finished 00:01:51:130 0

10. Eli Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:130
11.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:58:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:310
12.  Alexander Bellamy Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:000

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alex Bennett Finished Master 00:01:18:310 40

1. Alex Bennett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:310
2.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:18:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:670
3.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:01:21:870 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:870
4.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:23:350 0

4. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:350
5.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:01:23:430 23

5. Damien Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:430
6.  lee warren Finished 00:01:23:990 0

6. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:990
7.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:01:26:250 18

7. Mark Neal -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:250
8.  Paul Massey Finished 00:01:26:470 0

8. Paul Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:470
9.  Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:01:26:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:530
10.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:27:110 12

10. Ben Tilford -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:110
11.  Jay Ellis Finished 00:01:27:130 0

11. Jay Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:130
12.  John Paul Thompson Finished 00:01:27:200 0

12. John Paul Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:200
13.  rob jackson Finished 00:01:27:570 0

13. rob jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:570
14.  Paul Ahern Finished 00:01:28:770 0

14. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:770
15.  Tony Horn Finished 00:01:29:370 0

15. Tony Horn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:370
16.  Alec Frost Finished 00:01:31:080 0

16. Alec Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:080
17.  Gareth davies Finished 00:01:32:130 0

17. Gareth davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:130
18.  Tom Squibb Finished 00:01:32:560 0

18. Tom Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:560
19.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:01:32:600 0

19. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:600
20.  Christian Brown Finished 00:01:33:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:740
21.  Kris Brown Finished 00:01:34:230 0

21. Kris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:230
22.  Andy Calland Finished 00:01:35:040 0

22. Andy Calland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:040
23.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:37:190 0

23. Kev Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:190
24.  Carl Nybakk Finished 00:01:42:430 0

24. Carl Nybakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:430
25.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:01:51:420 0

25. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:420
26.  Steve Murray Finished 00:01:53:960 0

26. Steve Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:960

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Robert Warren Finished N/A 00:01:14:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:300
2.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Senior 00:01:15:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:190
3.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 00:01:16:230 0

3. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:230
4.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:16:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:320
5.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:16:540 23

5. Jack Senior -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:540
6.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:17:980 0

6. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:980
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:01:18:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:400
8.  Alex Harper Finished 00:01:18:720 0

8. Alex Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:720
9.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Senior 00:01:18:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:920
10.  John Bolton Finished 00:01:19:150 0

10. John Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:150
11.  Ben Merckel Finished 00:01:19:170 0

11. Ben Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:170
12.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:19:370 9

12. Jason Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:370
13.  Christopher Walters Finished Senior 00:01:19:450 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:450
14.  Scott Hoskins Finished 00:01:20:140 0

14. Scott Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:140
15.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:21:010 6

15. Chris Bland -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:010
16.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:21:060 0

16. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:060
17.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:01:22:060 4

17. Frazer Kay -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:060
18.  aaron king Finished 00:01:22:260 0

18. aaron king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:260
19.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:22:430 2

19. Adam Marsden -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:430
20.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:22:880 0

20. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:880
21.  Paul Leach Finished 00:01:22:990 0

21. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:990
22.  Sam Wright Finished 00:01:23:110 0

22. Sam Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:110
23.  Dominic Henry Finished 00:01:23:170 0

23. Dominic Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:170
24.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:23:250 0

24. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:250
25.  Ben Hopkins Finished 00:01:23:430 0

25. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:430
26.  Matthew Smith Finished 00:01:23:730 0

26. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:730
27.  David Kenworthy Finished 00:01:24:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:150
28.  Matthew Sturzaker Finished 00:01:24:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:230
29.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:24:990 0

29. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:990
30.  John Uniacke Finished 00:01:25:140 0

30. John Uniacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:140
31.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:01:25:360 0

31. Josh Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:360
32.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:26:120 0

32. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:120
33.  Greg Webb Finished 00:01:26:480 0

33. Greg Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
34.  Michael Finlayson Finished N/A 00:01:26:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:490
35.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:28:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:180
36.  Ashley Cornah Finished 00:01:28:230 0

36. Ashley Cornah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:230
37.  Daniel Shaw Finished 00:01:29:090 0

37. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
38.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:01:30:290 0

38. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:290
39.  Keion Hackman Finished 00:01:30:360 0

39. Keion Hackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:360
40.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:01:30:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:930
41.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:31:440 0

41. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:440
42.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:01:31:530 0

42. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:530
43.  Andrew Murphy Finished 00:01:32:490 0

43. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:490
44.  James Whittaker Finished 00:01:32:730 0

44. James Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:730
45.  Stewart Nelson Finished Senior 00:01:34:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:170
46.  christopher thomas Finished 00:01:35:140 0

46. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:140
47.  rory malkin Finished 00:01:37:220 0

47. rory malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:220
48.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:37:500 0

48. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:500
49.  Adam Smith Finished 00:01:38:090 0

49. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:090
50.  tom haslam Finished 00:01:38:700 0

50. tom haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:700
51.  Richard Butterfield Finished 00:01:39:930 0

51. Richard Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:930
52.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:40:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:880
53.  Matthew Morris Finished 00:01:41:670 0

53. Matthew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:670
54.  William Crampton Finished Senior 00:01:46:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:380
55.  David Percival Finished 00:01:47:060 0

55. David Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:060
56.  Ian Webster Finished 00:01:48:580 0

56. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:580
57.  Sean Deere Finished 00:01:49:960 0

57. Sean Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:960

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:18:950 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:18:950
2.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:01:24:110 0

2. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:110
3.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:25:970 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:970
4.  paul wadsworth Finished 00:01:29:350 0

4. paul wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:350
5.  mark fradgley Finished 00:01:30:230 0

5. mark fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:230
6.  Oliver Driscoll Finished 00:01:31:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:420
7.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:32:550 0

7. Sean Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:550
8.  John Wareing Finished N/A 00:01:32:620 0

8. John Wareing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:620
9.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:33:490 0

9. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:490

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alwen Williams Finished N/A 00:01:35:130 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:130
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:01:35:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:210
3.  Georgina Mackenzie Finished 00:01:39:570 0

3. Georgina Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:570
4.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:39:590 0

4. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:590
5.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:01:40:130 30

5. Cath Tilford -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:130
6.  Laura Richer Finished N/A 00:01:48:210 0

6. Laura Richer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:210
7.  Lisa Bolton Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:01:52:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:150
8.  Claire Calland Finished Senior 00:01:58:570 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:570
9.  Julie Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:660
10.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:060 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:060

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:01:16:010 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:010
2.  Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:01:20:020 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:020
3.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:01:20:080 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:080
4.  Tom Gee Finished Youth 00:01:22:860 26

4. Tom Gee -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:860
5.  Jake Monk Rossendale RC Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:830
6.  william fowler Finished 00:01:26:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:910
7.  Jake Gilfillan Finished 00:01:29:220 0

7. Jake Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:220
8.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:01:29:550 16

8. Henry Giles -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:550
9.  Harry Richardson Finished Youth 00:01:29:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:560
10.  Will Watson Finished 00:01:31:900 0

10. Will Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:900
11.  Reuben Ashworth Finished Youth 00:01:32:270 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:270
12.  Oscar Monk Rossendale RC Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:490
13.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Youth 00:01:32:520 8

13. Joel Ibbotson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:520
14.  Joshua Roche Finished Youth 00:01:33:680 7

14. Joshua Roche -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:680
15.  alfie chester Finished 00:01:36:290 0

15. alfie chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:290
16.  Andy Duncan Finished 00:01:37:290 0

16. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:290
17.  Callum Butler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:01:38:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:880

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/03/14 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 16/03/14 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk